Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Michael Johnson (11)


Mostly Credited As: Michael Johnson (11)
Birth Name: Michael Duane Johnson
Date Of Birth: September 13, 1967 (Age 47)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Michael Johnson (11)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Apprentice (US) (2004)As: Himself (S09 - Celebrity Apprentice 3 - Quit in task 5)
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Rob Corddry, Hidden Ritual, Michael Johnson 14x11: (Feb/18/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The 2014 Commonwealth Games (2014) 
  Day 9 01x91: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself 
  Day 9 01x90: (Aug/01/2014) As Himself 
  Tonight At The Games 01x83: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself 
  Day 8 01x80: (Jul/31/2014) As Himself 

World Athletics Championships 2013 (2013) 
  Day 9 01x17: (Aug/18/2013) As Himself 
  Day 8 01x16: (Aug/17/2013) As Himself 
  Day 7 01x14: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 
  Day 7 01x13: (Aug/16/2013) As Himself 

BBC Olympic Games 2012 (2012) 
  Olympics Tonight 01x202: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 200 01x200: (Aug/11/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 188 01x188: (Aug/10/2012) As Himself 
  Olympic Games - 174 01x174: (Aug/09/2012) As Himself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  August 5, 2012 13x218: (Aug/05/2012) As Himself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 12, 2012 02x218: (Jul/12/2012) As Himself 

The One Show (2006) 
  May 1, 2012 06x198: (May/01/2012) As Himself 

IAAF World Athletics Championships 2011 (2011) 
  Episode 28 01x28: (Sep/04/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 27 01x27: (Sep/04/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 26 01x26: (Sep/03/2011) As Himself 
  Episode 25 01x25: (Sep/03/2011) As Himself 

The 2010 Commonwealth Games (2010) 
  Games Today 01x37: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself 
  October 11, 2010 01x36: (Oct/11/2010) As Himself 
  Games Today 01x33: (Oct/10/2010) As Himself 
  October 9, 2010 01x29: (Oct/09/2010) As Himself 

European Athletics Championships 2010 (2010) 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/01/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 11 01x11: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 10 01x10: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 
  Episode 9 01x09: (Jul/31/2010) As Himself 

Inside Sport (2007) 
  Michael Johnson, Downhill Skier (Feb/08/2010) As Himself 

A Question of Sport (1968) 
  The 40th Anniversary 39x13: (Jan/08/2010) As Himself 

World Athletics Championships 2009 (2009) 
  Episode 16 01x16: (Aug/24/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 14 01x14: (Aug/22/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 13 01x13: (Aug/22/2009) As Himself 
  Episode 12 01x12: (Aug/21/2009) As Himself 

BBC Olympics 2008 (2008) 
  Olympics 2008 01x95: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x93: (Aug/23/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x88: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 
  Olympics 2008 01x87: (Aug/22/2008) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Michael Johnson, Tom Arnold, Tracy Chapman 03x198: (Aug/07/1996) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michael Johnson (11) Quotes

No quotes added for this person