Login or register  
TV

Cameron Mathison

Mostly Credited As: Cameron Mathison
Birth Name: Cameron Arthur Mathison
Date Of Birth: August 25, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Sarnia, Ontario
Height: 6' 1" (1.85 m)

Cameron Mathison



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Game of Homes (2015)As: Himself (Host)
Along Came a Nanny (2014)As: Mike Logan
Your Place or Mine? (2008)As: Himself (Host)
Relative Madness (2008)As: Himself
Dancing With the Stars (2005)As: Himself (S05 - Eliminated 8th)
I Wanna Be a Soap Star (2004)As: Himself (Host)
All My Children (1970)As: Ryan Lavery (1998-2002; 2003-2011)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Exes (2011) 
  Oh Brother Here Art Thou 04x05: (Dec/03/2014) As Rob 

Celebrity Name Game (2014) 
  Cameron Mathison & Jamie-Lynn Sigler 01x93: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Jamie Sigler & Cameron Mathison 01x47: (Oct/23/2014) As Himself 

The Meredith Vieira Show (2014) 
  David Hyde Pierce & Cameron Mathison 01x50: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 221 39x221: (Sep/08/2014) As Himself 
  Season 39, Episode 211 39x211: (Aug/25/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Fake Collagen Doctors 33x111: (Feb/11/2008) As Himself 

Bethenny (2013) 
  Bethenny's Snow Day Show! 02x109: (Feb/24/2014) As Himself 
  Carrie Ann Inaba Is Here! 02x47: (Nov/12/2013) As Himself 

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 3, Episode 120 03x120: (Mar/06/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 3, Episode 111 03x111: (Feb/21/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  Picks and Pakes 04x12: (Aug/26/2012) As Jonah Pierce 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  What's the Good of Being Good 08x12: (Jan/22/2012) As Greg 

The View (1997) 
  "The View" Salutes "All My Children", with Agnes Nixon, memorable cast members, guest co-host Susan Lucci 15x14: (Sep/23/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Ed Harris, Skeet Ulrich, Cameron Mathison 10x45: (Nov/06/2006) As Himself 
  Megan Mullally, Cameron Mathison 09x94: (May/18/2006) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 98 08x98: (Jan/19/2005) As Himself 

Castle (2009) (2009) 
  One Life to Lose 03x18: (Mar/21/2011) As Vince Bowers 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Cameron Mathison, Stacy London 01x29: (Aug/21/2008) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Carson Kressley, Cameron Mathison, Amber Tamblyn 26x236: (Jul/28/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 19, Episode 235 26x190: (May/23/2008) As Himself 
  Josh Hartnett, Cameron Mathison, Jill Scott 26x29: (Oct/11/2007) As Himself 
  Beyonce Knowles and Cameron Mathison 25x78: (Dec/20/2006) As Himself 

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Joely Fisher, Melissa Kirsch, Cameron Mathison 01x39: (Mar/15/2007) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Cameron Mathison, Annette O'Toole 02x142: (Apr/25/2006) As Himself 
  Shannen Doherty, Jo Frost, Cameron Mathison 02x40: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself 
  Mikey Keiffer, Robert Kennedy Jr., Cameron Mathison, Patrick Swayze 01x159: (May/26/2005) As Himself 

1 Day With... (2004) 
  Cameron Mathison 01x19: (Feb/13/2005) As Himself 

Hope & Faith (2003) 
  Daytime Emmys (2) 01x25: (May/14/2004) As Dillon Smith 
  Daytime Emmys (1) 01x24: (May/14/2004) As Dillon Smith 
  Trade Show 01x23: (May/07/2004) As Dillon Sawyer/Stone Thorne 

The Wayne Brady Show (2002) (2002) 
  10/10/03 02x30: (Oct/10/2003) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Empty Quiver 08x17: (Feb/25/2003) As Lt. Stanley Mitchell 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Recipe for Murder 03x11: (Jan/09/2003) As Danny Pasqualle 

The Job (2001) 
  Telescope 02x03: (Jan/30/2002) As Brad 

F/X: The Series (1996) 
  House of Horrors 02x06: (Oct/20/1997) As Masked Man 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cameron Mathison Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..