Login or register  
TV

Kathy Hilton

Mostly Credited As: Kathy Hilton
Sometimes Credited As: Kathy Richards
Kathie Richards
Kathleen Richards

Birth Name: Kathleen Elizabeth Avanzino
Date Of Birth: March 13, 1959 (Age 55)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York

Kathy Hilton



Kathy Hilton Kathy Hilton Kathy Hilton
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The World According to Paris (2011)As: Herself
I Want To Be a Hilton (2005)As: Herself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 201 08x201: (Jun/21/2005) As Herself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Kathy & Paris Hilton, "Dog" , John Scofield Featuring John Mayer 13x172: (Jun/15/2005) As Herself 

The Simple Life (2003) (2003) 
  Episode 1 01x01: (Dec/02/2003) As Herself 

The Rockford Files (1974) (1974) 
  The Prisoner of Rosemont Hall 04x20: (Feb/17/1978) As Judy 

Happy Days (1974) 
  Fonzie and Leather Tuscadero (1) 05x08: (Nov/08/1977) As Gertie 

Bewitched (1964) 
  TV or Not TV 08x08: (Nov/03/1971) As Robin 

Family Affair (1966) (1966) 
  The Joiners 05x20: (Feb/04/1971) As Carol 

Nanny and the Professor (1970) 
  The Philosopher's Stone 01x13: (Apr/15/1970) As Melodie 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

She is married to Rick Hilton, they have four children.

She is the mother to professional celebrity Paris Hilton.

She is the mother of professional celebrity Nicky Hilton.

She is the sister of actress Kim Richards.

She is the sister of actress Kyle Richards.

Kathy Hilton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Cicely Tyson to Guest Star in How to Get Away with Murder

Actress Cicely Tyson is coming to How to Get Away with Murder, according..

Emmerdale's Natalie J Robb would like to see a truce between Moira and Charity

Natalie J Robb who plays Moira on Emmerdale has revealed that she’d..

Ben Haenow tipped for Christmas number one

Ben Haenow is in lead in the race for the Christmas number one but his..