Login or register  
TV

Shawn Ashmore

Mostly Credited As: Shawn Ashmore
Birth Name: Shawn Robert Ashmore
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Richmond, British Columbia
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Shawn Ashmore



Shawn Ashmore Shawn Ashmore
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Following (2013)As: Agent Mike Weston
Bloodletting & Miraculous Cures (2010)As: Fitz
Legend of Earthsea (2004)As: Ged
In a Heartbeat (2000)As: Tyler Connell
Animorphs (1998)As: Jake
Episode Cast Credits 

Canada AM (1972) 
  Making the Grade; Shawn Ashmore; Injury Instruction 41x191: (Jun/02/2014) As Himself 

The Wil Wheaton Project (2014) 
  The Premiere Menace 01x01: (May/27/2014) As Himself 

@Midnight (2013) 
  Doug Benson | Jen Kirkman | Greg Fitzsimmons 02x70: (May/22/2014) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Arsenio Hall Show (2013) (2013) 
  Bishop T.D. Jakes | Shawn Ashmore | Afrojack 01x157: (May/20/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Queen Latifah Show (2013) 
  Betty White, Parenthood's Monica Potter Gets Crafty and X-Men's Shawn Ashmore 01x155: (May/19/2014) As Himself 

Fringe (2008) 
  Amber 31422 03x05: (Nov/04/2010) As Joshua Rose 

Marvel Super Hero Squad (2009) 
  The Ice Melt Cometh! 01x22: (Jan/23/2010) Voiced  Iceman 
  Mysterious Mayhem at Mutant High! 01x18: (Dec/19/2009) Voiced  Iceman 

Smallville (2001) 
  Asylum 03x09: (Jan/14/2004) As Eric Summers 
  Leech 01x12: (Feb/12/2002) As Eric (Eric Summers) 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  Lion's Den 07x18: (Sep/08/2001) As Morris 

Real Kids, Real Adventures (1998) 
  Mountain Lion 02x09: (Apr/26/1999) As Aaron Hall 

The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) 
  Colonel Stonesteel and the "Desperate Empties" 05x16: (Jan/24/1992) As Charlie Flagstaff 
Trivia

He is the identical twin brother of Aaron Ashmore.

Shawn Ashmore Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Preview: Kyle wants to know were he stands with Holly in tonight's Geordie Shore

Tonight the fifth episode of 'Geordie Shore' airs on MTV in the UK. In the..

Watch: truTV preview this week's Carbonaro Effect

truTV, your week-night destination for go-to fun have released a preview..

100 Episodes of Judge Rinder Ordered by itv Daytime

Earlier this year, itv launched it's very own version of America's 'Judge..