Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Kofi Annan


Mostly Credited As: Kofi Annan
Birth Name: Kofi Atta Annan
Date Of Birth: April 08, 1938 (Age 77)
Country Of Birth: Ghana
Birth Place: Kumasi
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kofi Annan




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  October 17, 2014 15x290: (Oct/17/2014) As Himself (Ghanaian Diplomat), [Featuring]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Kofi Annan 17x151: (Sep/17/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

FOX News Sunday with Chris Wallace (1996) 
  Mark Malloch Brown, Kofi Annan, Newt Gingrich 10x28: (Mar/13/2005) As Himself, [Interviewees]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kofi Annan Quotes

No quotes added for this person