Login or register  
TV

Daniel Cosgrove

Mostly Credited As: Daniel Cosgrove
Birth Name: Daniel Thomas Cosgrove
Date Of Birth: December 16, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New Haven, Connecticut
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Daniel Cosgrove



TV Appearances

Main cast 
In Justice (2006)As: Jon Lemonick
All Souls (2001)As: Dr. Brad Sterling
Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990)As: Matt Durning (S09-S10)
All My Children (1970)As: Scott Chandler (1996-1998; 2010-2011)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Aiden Jennings (2014-present)
Guiding Light (1952)As: Harlan 'Bill' Lewis III (#3) (2002-05, 2007-2009)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Reasonable Doubt 03x04: (Oct/15/2013) As Jeremy Watkins 

Unforgettable (2011) 
  Brotherhood 01x13: (Jan/10/2012) As Chad Martin 

As The World Turns (1956) 
  Ep. #13858 55x119: (Sep/17/2010) As Chris Hughes 
  Ep. #13853 55x114: (Sep/09/2010) As Chris Hughes 
  Ep. #13852 55x113: (Sep/08/2010) As Chris Hughes 
  Ep. #13851 55x112: (Sep/07/2010) As Chris Hughes 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Painkiller 01x12: (Jan/12/2010) As Bryan Murphy 

The Forgotten (2009) (2009) 
  Canine John 01x06: (Oct/27/2009) As John Lucas 

Dirty Sexy Money (2007) 
  The Wedding 01x07: (Nov/14/2007) As Freddy 
  The Game 01x06: (Oct/31/2007) As Freddy Darling 
  The Bridge 01x05: (Oct/24/2007) As Freddy Darling 
  The Chiavennasca 01x04: (Oct/17/2007) As Freddy 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Daniel Cosgrove Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Lily - Once Upon a Time Mini-Review and Recap

So, a kind of ho-hum episode of 'Once Upon a Time'. We find out how Emma..