Login or register  
TV

Alan Autry

Mostly Credited As: Alan Autry
Birth Name: Carlos Alan Autry
Date Of Birth: July 31, 1952 (Age 62)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Shreveport, Louisiana
Height: 6' 3" (1.9 m)

Alan Autry



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Sons of Thunder (1999)As: Butch McMann
In the Heat of the Night (1988)As: Captain Bubba Skinner
Episode Cast Credits 

Hart Of Dixie (2011) 
  Stuck 03x21: (May/09/2014) As Mayor Todd Gainey, Sr. (Mayor of Filmore), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Back in the Saddle Again 03x18: (Apr/18/2014) As Mayor Todd Gainey, Sr. (Mayor Of Filmore), [Co-Guest Stars]
  Something to Talk About 03x09: (Jan/13/2014) As Mayor Todd Gainey, Sr. (Mayor Of Filmore), [Co-Guest Stars]
  I Run to You 03x07: (Nov/18/2013) As Mayor Todd Gainey, Sr. (Mayor of Filmore), [Co-Guest Stars]

The Facts of Life (1979) 
  Peekskill Law 09x14: (Jan/23/1988) As Clark Darrin 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Out on a Limb 04x19: (Feb/26/1986) As John Corzinsky 

Newhart (1982) 
  Will the Real Dick Loudon Please Shut Up? 04x18: (Feb/24/1986) As Ed McKendrick 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  High Bleacher Man 01x10: (Dec/07/1984) As Whitey McVee 

The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) 
  Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Duke 07x03: (Oct/05/1984) As Hurley 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  Murder at Mount Parnassus 01x01: (Mar/25/1983) As unknown 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Alan Autry Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..