Login or register  
TV

Stacey Travis


Mostly Credited As: Stacey Travis
Sometimes Credited As: Stacy Travis

Birth Name: Stacey Elaine Travis
Date Of Birth: August 29, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Dallas, Texas

Stacey Travis




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998)As: Suzanne Zimmerman (S01)
Episode Cast Credits 

Betas (2013) 
  Blinded By The Light 01x10: (Jan/10/2014) As Joanne Walls 
  Show & Tell 01x08: (Dec/27/2013) As Joanne Walls 
  Takin' It to the Streets 01x05: (Dec/06/2013) As Joanne Walls 

Modern Family (2009) 
  The Last Walt 03x20: (Apr/18/2012) As Kim 

The Big Bang Theory (2007) 
  The Skank Reflex Analysis 05x01: (Sep/22/2011) As Sandy 

The League (2009) 
  Expert Witness 02x09: (Nov/11/2010) As Judge Humphrey, [Featuring]

Sons of Tucson (2010) 
  Dog Days of Tucson 01x09: (Jul/04/2010) As Mrs. Powell 

Men of a Certain Age (2009) 
  Back in the Shit 01x10: (Feb/22/2010) As Cynthia 
  How to Be An All-Star 01x09: (Feb/15/2010) As Cynthia 
  You Gonna Do That The Rest of Your Life? 01x08: (Feb/01/2010) As Cynthia 
  Go With The Flow 01x06: (Jan/11/2010) As Cynthia 

Life (US) (2007) 
  Did You Feel That 02x06: (Oct/24/2008) As June Brimmer 

The Riches (2007) 
  Friday Night Lights 02x02: (Mar/25/2008) As Amber Day 

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which Addison Finds the Magic 01x03: (Oct/10/2007) As Paige Merring 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Gossip 03x20: (Apr/29/2007) As Jordana Geist, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Anything You Can Do 01x07: (Nov/21/2004) As Jordana Geist 
  Running to Stand Still 01x06: (Nov/07/2004) As Jordana Geist 

Boston Legal (2004) 
  Selling Sickness 03x14: (Feb/06/2007) As Carol Cabot 

Reba (2001) 
  The Trouble With Dr. Hunky 05x16: (Feb/24/2006) As Cheryl 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Prey 04x03: (Oct/03/2005) As Faith Jennings 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  The Fall 01x17: (Mar/02/2005) As Chandra Heckman 

Angel (1999) 
  Not Fade Away 05x22: (May/19/2004) As Senator Bruckner 
  Power Play 05x21: (May/12/2004) As Senator Bruckner 

Two and a Half Men (2003) 
  Just Like Buffalo 01x23: (May/17/2004) As Linda 

Frasier (1993) 
  Match Game 11x18: (Mar/30/2004) As Cindy 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  The One Thing 08x10: (Nov/24/2003) As Dr. Lisa Sterling 

The Practice (1997) 
  The Cradle Will Rock 07x04: (Oct/20/2002) As The Hubert's Housekeeper 

According to Jim (2001) 
  The Baby Monitor 02x03: (Oct/15/2002) As Janet 

Dharma & Greg (1997) 
  Wish We Weren't Here 05x09: (Nov/20/2001) As Lois 

ER (1994) 
  Think Warm Thoughts 04x11: (Jan/08/1998) As Det. Weller 
  Do You See What I See? 04x10: (Dec/18/1997) As Det. Weller 

Highlander (1992) 
  Double Jeopardy 05x17: (May/03/1997) As Renee Delaney 
  Unholy Alliance Part Two 02x15: (Feb/26/1994) As Renee Delaney 
  Unholy Alliance 02x14: (Feb/19/1994) As Renee Delaney 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Divided Loyalty 03x09: (Nov/18/1996) As Vanessa Hart 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Wink 07x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Holly 

Picket Fences (1992) 
  Thanksgiving 01x09: (Nov/13/1992) As Suzanne 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Stacey Travis Quotes

No quotes added for this person