Login or register  
TV

Kim Wayans

Mostly Credited As: Kim Wayans
Birth Name: Kimberly N. Wayans
Date Of Birth: October 16, 1961 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Kim Wayans



Kim Wayans
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Reckless (US) (2014)As: Vi
Thugaboo (2006)As: D-Roc's Mom -- [Voice]
Waynehead (1996)As: Mom -- [Voice]
In the House (1995)As: Tonia Harris (S03-S04; recurring previously)
In Living Color (1990)As: Herself (Various S01-S04)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Talk (2010) 
  Taye Diggs, Thea Andrews, Kim Wayans, guest co-host Marie Osmond 04x197: (Jul/15/2014) As Herself 

Oprah Prime (2012) 
  The Wayans Family 02x23: (Mar/03/2013) As Herself 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  The Pact 08x02: (Oct/10/2012) As Darlene Beckett 

The Wayans Bros. (1995) 
  A Country Christmas 05x11: (Dec/17/1998) As Sheila 
  Farmer's Daughter 02x11: (Nov/29/1995) As Sheila 

In the House (1995) 
  Hoop Screams 02x20: (May/13/1996) As Tonia Harris 
  Close Encounters of the Worst Kind 02x19: (May/06/1996) As Tonia Harris 
  Home Again 02x18: (Apr/22/1996) As Tonia Harris 
  Futile Attraction 02x06: (Oct/23/1995) As Tonia Harris 

Soul Train (1971) 
  H-Town/ Keith Washington/ Xscape 23x01: (Oct/23/1993) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

Dream On (1990) 
  Over Your Dead Body 01x07: (Aug/19/1990) As Nicki 

China Beach (1988) 
  Lost and Found (2) 02x02: (Dec/07/1988) As Cameo Candette 
  Lost and Found (1) 02x01: (Nov/30/1988) As Cameo Candette 

A Different World (1987) 
  The Gift of the Magi 01x10: (Dec/17/1987) As Allison 
  Romancing Mr. Stone 01x09: (Dec/10/1987) As Allison 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


My Wife and Kids (2001)• Staff Writer
• Supervising Producer
• Producer

Episode Crew


My Wife and Kids (2001) (Credited in 13 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 13 episode crew credits
Jr.'s Cartoon 05x21 Mar/29/2005 As: Writer
Michael Joins a Gym 05x19 Mar/08/2005 As: Writer
Resolutions 05x03 Sep/28/2004 As: Director
Illegal Smile 04x18 Feb/18/2004 As: Director
Meet the Parents 04x05 Oct/15/2003 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kim Wayans Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..