Login or register  
TV

Richard Kline

Mostly Credited As: Richard Kline
Birth Name: Richard Klein
Date Of Birth: April 29, 1944 (Age 70)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Richard Kline



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Inside Schwartz (2001)As: Gene Schwartz
Noah Knows Best (2000)As: Jeff Beznick
His & Hers (1990)As: Jeff Spencer
Three's Company (1977)As: Larry Dallas (S04-S08; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

The Americans (2013) (2013) 
  The Oath 01x12: (Apr/24/2013) As Bill Hanson 
  Covert War 01x11: (Apr/17/2013) As Bill Hanson 

Blue Bloods (2010) 
  Men in Black 03x14: (Feb/08/2013) As Judge Angioli 

ER (1994) 
  Impulse Control 10x14: (Feb/12/2004) As Risk Assessment Expert 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  You Da Bomb 11x10: (Feb/10/2004) As Barry Driscoll 
  The Nutty Confessor 03x14: (Feb/20/1996) As Sidney Herman MD 

Gilmore Girls (2000) 
  Secrets and Loans 02x11: (Jan/22/2002) As Miles Hahn 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  One For the Road 02x14: (Feb/20/2001) As Darryl Hoeller 

Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (1996) (1996) 
  Welcome, Traveler 05x07: (Nov/03/2000) As Jim-Thom 

That '70s Show (1998) 
  Red's Birthday 02x10: (Dec/07/1999) As Ted 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Three's Company 02x37: (Dec/27/1998) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Richard Kline 02x08: (Jan/16/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Torch Song Duet 10x25: (May/19/1996) As Flint Guccione 

Step by Step (1991) 
  Hello, Mister Chips 05x07: (Nov/10/1995) As Mr. Sloan 

Family Matters (1989) 
  Ain't Nothin' But an Urkel 06x17: (Feb/24/1995) As Mr. Fleming 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  McKenzie, Brackman, Barnum & Bailey 08x11: (Feb/10/1994) As Pembrook 

Columbo (1971) 
  Butterfly in Shades of Grey 10x08: (Jan/10/1994) As Lou Cates 

The New WKRP in Cincinnati (1991) 
  Johnny Goes Hollywood 02x18: (Feb/20/1993) As "Hal Tiblick" 

Simon & Simon (1981) 
  Beauty and Deceased 08x01: (Oct/08/1988) As Vic Jarvis 

Matlock (1986) 
  The Umpire 02x16: (Jan/26/1988) As Charlie Bonham 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  Night on Bald Mountain 04x05: (Oct/31/1987) As Michael Edleton 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  A Moon For the Misbegotten 06x03: (Sep/30/1987) As Michael Gold 

Hill Street Blues (1981) 
  The Runner Stumbles 07x20: (Apr/07/1987) As Arnold Resnick 

You Again? (1986) 
  Social Insecurity 02x08: (Dec/03/1986) As Geraldo 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Corned Beef And Carnage 03x05: (Nov/02/1986) As Larry Kinkaid 

Sidekicks (1986) 
  Open House 01x02: (Oct/03/1986) As Detective Charlie Cheatham 
  Are These Your Kicks? 01x01: (Sep/26/1986) As Detective Charlie Cheatham 

Hotel (1983) 
  Bystanders 02x17: (Mar/13/1985) As Gerald Phelps 

Glitter (1984) 
  Illusions 01x06: (Dec/25/1984) As Unknown 

Three's Company (1977) 
  Jack Moves Out 03x21: (May/08/1979) As Larry Dallas 
  The Best Laid Plans 03x17: (Feb/13/1979) As Larry Dallas 
  The Older Woman 03x14: (Jan/16/1979) As Larry Dallas 
  Eleanor's Return 03x13: (Dec/12/1978) As Larry Dallas 

The Ropers (1979) 
  Opportunity Knocks 01x06: (Apr/17/1979) As Larry Dallas 

Eight is Enough (1977) 
  Children of the Groom (2) 02x09: (Nov/09/1977) As Mr. Corelli 
  Children of the Groom (1) 02x08: (Nov/09/1977) As Mr. Corelli 

Executive Suite (1976) 
  "Re: People Who Live in Glass Houses" 01x06: (Nov/08/1976) As Herb Lavin 

Serpico (1976) 
  The Indian 01x03: (Oct/08/1976) As Herschel 

Shadow Chasers (1985) 
  Ahead of Time 01x13: (Unaired) As Gvork 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


The Monkees (1966)• Director of Photography

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Best known for his role of Larry on Three's Company

Richard Kline Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..