Login or register  
TV

Breckin Meyer

Mostly Credited As: Breckin Meyer
Birth Name: Breckin Erin Meyer
Date Of Birth: May 07, 1974 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota
Height: 5' 5 ½" (1.66 m)

Breckin Meyer



Breckin Meyer
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Franklin & Bash (2011)As: Jared Franklin
Titan Maximum (2009)As: Cmdr. Palmer -- [Voice]
Robot Chicken (2005)As: Various Characters -- [Voice]
Married to the Kellys (2003)As: Tom Wagner
Inside Schwartz (2001)As: Adam Schwartz
The Home Court (1995)As: Mike Solomon
The Jackie Thomas Show (1992)As: Chas Walker
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  Zooey Deschanel, Breckin Meyer, Beck 04x138: (Sep/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  When Your Friend's Kid Just Starts Listing Dinosaurs, It's Okay to Give Him Beer. 03x106: (Jul/09/2013) As Himself 
  My Eyes Are Up Here, Archbishop Desmond Tutu! 02x99: (Jun/06/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Quoth the Raven, "No Comment" 01x99: (Jun/06/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Breckin Meyer, Morena Baccarin 10x137: (Aug/07/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Breckin Meyer, Wendie Malick, John Hodgman 09x106: (Jun/25/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Melissa Rauch, Breckin Meyer 09x59: (Apr/17/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Shirley Manson, Breckin Meyer 05x70: (Apr/27/2009) As Himself 

Hollywood Game Night (2013) 
  Clue Boom-Boom Pow! 02x09: (Mar/13/2014) As Himself 

Talking Dead (2011) 
  Adam Savage and Breckin Meyer 03x05: (Nov/10/2013) As Himself 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Breckin Meyer, Jen Kirkman, Fortune Feimster, Kurt Braunohler, guest host Ross Mathews 07x88: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Robot Chicken (2005) 
  DC Comics Special (Sep/09/2012) Voiced  Superman, [Featuring]
  The Departy Monster 05x12: (Nov/06/2011) Voiced  Superman, [Featuring]
  Casablankman 05x11: (Oct/30/2011) Voiced  Superman, [Featuring]
  Terms of Endaredevil 05x02: (Jan/16/2011) Voiced  King Randor, [Featuring]

The Talk (2010) 
  Season 2, Episode 177 02x177: (Jun/05/2012) As Himself, [Co-Guest Stars]

King of the Hill (1997) 
  To Sirloin with Love 13x20: (Sep/13/2009) Voiced  Joseph, Randall 
  The Boy Can't Help It 13x19: (Sep/13/2009) Voiced  Joseph, Randall 
  Born Again on the Fourth of July 13x14: (Apr/19/2009) Voiced  Milton street resident 
  Just Another Manic Kahn-Day 13x24: (Unaired) Voiced  Joseph 

Party Down (2009) 
  Taylor Stiltskin Sweet Sixteen Party 01x06: (Apr/24/2009) As Michael 

Heroes (2006) 
  The Eclipse, Part 2 03x11: (Dec/01/2008) As Frack 
  The Eclipse, Part 1 03x10: (Nov/24/2008) As Frack 

House (2004) 
  Adverse Events 05x03: (Sep/30/2008) As Brandon 

The Ellen DeGeneres Show (2003) 
  Sean Astin/Breckin Meyer 01x84: (Jan/19/2004) As Himself 

Kim Possible (2002) 
  Crush 01x01: (Jun/07/2002) Voiced  Josh Mankey 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Jenna Elfman, Breckin Meyer, Nickleback 10x70: (Oct/08/2001) As Himself 
  Andie Macdowell, Breckin Meyer, Nelly Furtado 10x34: (Aug/02/2001) As Himself 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Whatever Happened to Hannah? 04x13: (Feb/15/1990) As Brian Campbell 

The Wonder Years (1988) 
  Heart of Darkness 02x01: (Nov/30/1988) As Gary Cosey 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Men at Work (2012)• Creator
• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Men at Work (2012) (Credited in 12 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 12 episode crew credits
Odd Milo Out 03x10 Mar/12/2014 As: Teleplay
Molly 03x07 Feb/26/2014 As: Writer
Holy New Boss! 03x03 Jan/29/2014 As: Writer
Pre-Posal 03x01 Jan/15/2014 As: Writer
Weekend at PJ's 02x10 Jun/06/2013 As: Writer
Franklin & Bash (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Jango and Rossi 02x03 Jun/19/2012 As: Writer
Robot Chicken (2005) (Credited in 25 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 25 episode crew credits
The Core, The Thief, His Wife & Her Lover 05x14 Nov/20/2011 As: Writer
Some Like It Hitman 05x13 Nov/13/2011 As: Writer
The Departy Monster 05x12 Nov/06/2011 As: Writer
Casablankman 05x11 Oct/30/2011 As: Writer
Beastmaster & Commander 05x10 Oct/23/2011 As: Writer
Latest news

'Franklin & Bash' Renewed by TNT Sep/29/2012

All news
Trivia

Breckin began acting at the age of 8 when he was in the weekly TV Game Show "Child's Play" in 1982.

In Drew Barrymore's biography "Little Girl Lost" she states that Breckin gave her, her very first kiss ever when she was 10 years old and Breckin was 11 years old.

Breckin Meyer Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..