Login or register  
TV

Seychelle Gabriel

Mostly Credited As: Seychelle Gabriel
Birth Name: Seychelle Suzanne Gabriel
Date Of Birth: March 25, 1991 (Age 23)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Burbank, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Seychelle Gabriel


Seychelle Gabriel is an American actress, and was born on March 25, 1991 in Burbank, California. Gabriel can currently be seen playing Lourdes, a very religious former medical student that assists Dr. Anne Glass, on the TNT hit Falling Skies. Her first role was playing "Very Attractive Girl" on an episode of Zoey 101. That must have been flattering for her. In 2009, she booked a three episode stint on Showtime's Weeds. Gabriel has also appeared on the big screen in movies such as Frank Miller's The Spirit, and the M. Night Shyamalan film adaptation of Avatar: The Last Airbender. That last one actually lead to her landing a voice role on The Legend Of Korra, the sequel animated series to Avatar.

Seychelle Gabriel Seychelle Gabriel Seychelle Gabriel Seychelle Gabriel
TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Legend of Korra (2012)As: Asami Sato (Heiress Future Industries) -- [Voice]
Falling Skies (2011)As: Lourdes Delgado (S01-S04E07)
Episode Cast Credits 

Revenge (2011) 
  Truth, Part One 02x21: (May/12/2013) As Regina 
  Engagement 02x20: (May/05/2013) As Regina 
  Identity 02x19: (Apr/28/2013) As Regina 
  Masquerade 02x18: (Mar/31/2013) As Regina 

The Legend of Korra (2012) 
  And the Winner is... 01x06: (May/12/2012) Voiced  Asami (Mako's Girlfriend) 

Miami Medical (2010) 
  An Arm And A Leg 01x08: (May/21/2010) As Lucy 

Weeds (2005) 
  All About My Mom 05x13: (Aug/31/2009) As Adelita Reyes 
  Glue 05x12: (Aug/24/2009) As Adelita 
  Ducks and Tigers 05x11: (Aug/17/2009) As Adelita 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Seychelle Gabriel Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Alan Nursall Talks Extreme Machines Week on Discovery Canada's Daily Planet

The twentieth season of Discovery Canada's 'Daily Planet' kicked off last..

Warner Bros. TV in Talks to Revive 'Full House'

  It has been almost twenty years since ‘Full House’ went off the..

One Born Every Minute Moving to Liverpool for Seventh Series

The next instalment of Channel 4’s BAFTA-award winning documentary..