Login or register  
TV

Lucille Bliss

Mostly Credited As: Lucille Bliss
Birth Name: Lucille Theresa Bliss
Date Of Birth: March 31, 1916 (Age 96)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Date Of Death: November 08, 2012
Cause Of Death: staph infection and pneumonia

Lucille Bliss



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Invader ZIM (2001)As: Ms. Bitters -- [Voice]
The Space Kidettes (1966)As: Snoopy -- [Voice]
Crusader Rabbit (1949)As: Crusader Rabbit (Seies 1) -- [Voice]
Episode Cast Credits 

Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) 
  The Siege of the North Part 2 01x20: (Dec/02/2005) Voiced  Yugada 
  The Waterbending Master 01x18: (Nov/18/2005) Voiced  Yaguda 

Duck Dodgers (2003) 
  Master Of All Disease/All In The Crime Family 03x11: (Oct/21/2005) Voiced  The Librarian, [Starring Roles]

The Flintstones (1960) 
  The Good Scout 01x26: (Mar/24/1961) Voiced  Hugo 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Lucille Bliss Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..