Login or register  
TV

Alexis Dziena

Mostly Credited As: Alexis Dziena
Birth Name: Alexis Gabbriel Dziena
Date Of Birth: July 08, 1984 (Age 30)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 2" (1.57 m)

Alexis Dziena


Alexis Dziena is an American actress, and was born on July 8, 1984 in New York City. Dziena is best known for her role as Sheriff Tom Underlay's daughter Kira on the 2005 cult sci-fi series Invasion. She also played the recurring part of Ashley Brooks on the sixth season of HBO's Entourage. Other TV credits include Witchblade, Law & Order: SVU, Joan Of Arcadia, and One Life To Live, while film work includes Mimic: Sentinel, She's Too Young, Strangers With Candy, Jesse Stone: Stone Cold, Broken Flowers, Havoc, Fool's Gold, Nick and Norah's Infinite Playlist and When In Rome.

Alexis Dziena Alexis Dziena Alexis Dziena Alexis Dziena Alexis Dziena
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Invasion (2005)As: Kira Underlay
Episode Cast Credits 

Entourage (2004) 
  Berried Alive 06x10: (Sep/20/2009) As Ashley 
  The Sorkin Notes 06x08: (Aug/30/2009) As Ashley 
  Murphy's Lie 06x06: (Aug/16/2009) As Ashley 
  Fore 06x05: (Aug/09/2009) As Ashley 

Joan of Arcadia (2003) 
  Trial and Error 02x19: (Apr/01/2005) As Bonnie 
  Secret Service 02x18: (Mar/04/2005) As Bonnie 

The Sharon Osbourne Show (US) (2003) 
  Episode 91 01x91: (Feb/02/2004) As Herself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  House Calls 13x21: (May/07/2003) As Lena Parkova 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Pandora 04x15: (Feb/07/2003) As Mia Van Wagner 

Witchblade (2001) 
  Parabolic 02x10: (Aug/12/2002) As Bola 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Her nickname is "Wonder Girl".

Alexis Dziena Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..