Login or register  
TV

Evan Peters

Mostly Credited As: Evan Peters
Birth Name: Evan Thomas Peters
Date Of Birth: January 20, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: St. Louis, Missouri
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Evan Peters


Evan Peters is an American actor, and was born on January 20, 1987 in St. Louis, Missouri. Peters is best known for his role as morally conflicted ghost Tate Langdon on the FX smash hit American Horror Story. Prior to that, he got noticed as Jesse Varon on the one season and done cult hit sci-fi series Invasion. Other credits include The Days, Phil Of The Future, An American Crime, Never Back Down, Dirt, Monk, House, One Tree Hill, Ghost Whisperer, Criminal Minds, Kick-Ass, The Mentalist, The Office, Parenthood, and In Plain Sight. He can next be seen (as a completely new character) in the second season of the aforementioned American Horror Story.

Evan Peters Evan Peters
TV Appearances

Main cast 
American Horror Story (2011)As: Tate Langdon (S1) / Kit Walker (S2) / Kyle Spencer (S3) / Jimmy Darling (S4)
Invasion (2005)As: Jesse Varon
The Days (2004)As: Cooper Day
Episode Cast Credits 

Chelsea Lately (2007) 
  Evan Peters, Ron Funches, Sarah Tiana, Brad Wollack 08x78: (May/19/2014) As Himself 

In Plain Sight (2008) 
  Crazy Like a Witness 04x02: (May/08/2011) As Joey Wilson / Joey Roston 

Parenthood (2010) (2010) 
  New Plan 02x20: (Apr/05/2011) As Brandon 

The Office (US) (2005) 
  Nepotism 07x01: (Sep/23/2010) As Luke Cooper 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  18-5-4 02x21: (May/06/2010) As Oliver McDaniel 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Mosley Lane 05x16: (Mar/03/2010) As Charlie Hillridge 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  Excessive Forces 05x10: (Dec/04/2009) As Dylan Hale (Ghost) 

One Tree Hill (2003) 
  I Would for You 06x20: (Apr/20/2009) As Jack Daniels 
  Letting Go 06x19: (Mar/30/2009) As Jack Daniels 
  Searching for a Former Clarity 06x18: (Mar/23/2009) As Jack Daniels 
  A Hand to Take Hold of the Scene 06x14: (Jan/12/2009) As Jack Daniels 

House (2004) 
  Last Resort 05x09: (Nov/25/2008) As Oliver 

Monk (2002) 
  Mr. Monk and the Genius 07x02: (Jul/25/2008) As Eric Tavala 

Dirt (2007) 
  God Bless the Child 02x03: (Mar/16/2008) As Craig Hope 

Phil of the Future (2004) 
  Corner Pocket 01x20: (Apr/08/2005) As Seth Wosmer 
  We'll Fix It in Editing 01x14: (Oct/01/2004) As Seth Wosmer 
  Future Tutor 01x10: (Aug/13/2004) As Seth Wosmer 
  Pheromonally Yours 01x09: (Aug/06/2004) As Seth Wosmer 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Evan Peters Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Watch: Crime Season Heading to itv ENCORE

A number of writer/producer Jeff Pope's drama's will feature in itv..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

SPACE release 'Bitten' Season 2 Teaser Picture

Today SPACE have released a teaser image of it's horror series 'Bitten'..