Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Bobby Flay


Mostly Credited As: Bobby Flay
Sometimes Credited As: Iron Chef Bobby Flay

Birth Name: Robert William Flay
Date Of Birth: December 10, 1964 (Age 50)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Bobby Flay




TV Appearances

Main cast 
All-Star Academy (2015)As: Himself (Mentor)
Thanksgiving at Bobby's (2014)As: Himself
Top 10 Restaurants with Food Network Magazine (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Beat Bobby Flay (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Bobby's Dinner Battle (2013)As: Himself (Host)
3 Days to Open With Bobby Flay (2012)As: Himself (Host)
America's Next Great Restaurant (2011)As: Himself (Judge and Mentor)
Bobby Flay's Barbecue Addiction (2011)As: Himself (Host)
Brunch @ Bobby’s (2010)As: Himself (Host)
Chopped (2009)As: Himself (Judge S12)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
Ultimate Burger Bash With Food Network All-Stars! (2009)As: Himself
Grill It! with Bobby Flay (2008)As: Himself (Host)
The Next Iron Chef (2007)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Throwdown with Bobby Flay (2006)As: Himself
Food Network Star (2005)As: Himself (Host & Judge - S02 - present)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Wickedly Perfect (2005)As: Judge
BBQ With Bobby Flay (2004)As: Himself
Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters (2004)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Boy Meets Grill (2002)As: Himself
FoodNation With Bobby Flay (2000)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Burgers, Brew & 'Que (2015) 
  Southern, Spicy and Sweet 01x01: (Jul/17/2015) As Himself 

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Chris Pine, David Oyelowo, Bobby Flay 01x185: (Dec/22/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Titans of Table (2014) 
  Celebrity Chefs 01x02: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael Gives the Judges of Next Food Network Star a Hand 08x170: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 
  Making the Best Burgers with Celebrity Guests 08x168: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 
  It's Ray and Flay Day! Rach Kicks Things Off With a Challenge for Bobby 08x140: (Apr/18/2014) As Himself 
  It's Ray and Flay Day! Bobby Flay Is Hanging With Rach for the Whole Show, and He's Making a Dish From His New Restaurant in NYC 08x121: (Mar/24/2014) As Himself, [Featuring]

Today (US) (1952) 
  Season 63, Episode 103 63x103: (Jun/04/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  June 11 62x207: (Jun/11/2013) As Himself (Chef), [Featuring]

The View (1997) 
  Kelly Clarkson, Sophie Lowe, Michael Socha, guest co-host Bobby Flay 17x23: (Oct/09/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Season 16, Episode 136 16x136: (Apr/05/2013) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Tori Spelling, Bobby Flay 12x153: (Apr/15/2009) As Himself 
  Season 8, Episode 76 08x76: (Dec/14/2004) As Himself 

The Chew (2011) 
  The Big Bold BBQ Show 02x158: (May/20/2013) As Himself, [Featuring]

Portlandia (2011) 
  The Brunch Special (Jul/20/2012) As Various 

The Early Show (1999) 
  Bobby Flay 09x159: (Apr/17/2008) As Himself 
  Bobby Flay 09x19: (Oct/04/2007) As Himself 
  Bobby Flay, Martina McBride 08x264: (Sep/06/2007) As Himself 
  RVs, Grilling; Bobby Flay, Dave Price, 08x234: (Jul/26/2007) As Himself 

CBS News Sunday Morning (1979) 
  What's For Dinner? 29x12: (Nov/19/2006) As Himself 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Design (1) 07x02: (Sep/27/2005) As Leo Ashford 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Don Rickles, Bobby Flay, Tracy Bonham 13x178: (Jun/23/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Bobby Flay, Paris Hilton, Cynthia McFadden 01x148: (May/11/2005) As Himself 
  Bobby Flay, Star Jones, Ian Somerhalder 01x74: (Jan/05/2005) As Himself 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 3 Game 4 03x04: (Jul/29/2004) As Himself 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bobby Flay Quotes

No quotes added for this person