Login or register  
TV

Mario Batali

Mostly Credited As: Mario Batali
Sometimes Credited As: Iron Chef Mario Batali

Birth Name: Mario Francis Batali
Date Of Birth: September 09, 1960 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Seattle, Washington
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Mario Batali



TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Chew (2011)As: Himself (Presenter)
Spain...on the road Again (2008)As: Himself
The Next Iron Chef (2007)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Iron Chef America: Battle of the Masters (2004)As: Himself (Iron Chef)
Molto Mario (1996)As: Himself
Iron Chef (1993)As: Iron Chef Italian
Episode Cast Credits 

Late Night with Seth Meyers (2014) 
  Debra Messing, Horatio Sanz, Mario Batali 02x14: (Feb/03/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Kristen Wiig, Colin Hanks, Mario Batali 01x30: (Apr/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Jennifer Aniston, Bill Gates, Mario Batali 02x13: (Jan/21/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Russell Brand, Brooke Shields, Mario Batali 01x165: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Jeremy Renner, Carol Burnett, Mario Batali, Joe Perry 01x139: (Oct/06/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Samuel L. Jackson, Minnie Driver, Pitbull 01x32: (Apr/01/2014) As Himself (Walk On) 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 249 39x249: (Oct/16/2014) As Himself 
  Season 39, Episode 243 39x243: (Oct/08/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 158 39x158: (Jun/11/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 109 39x109: (Apr/03/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Salami Cheesecake?! Chef Mario Batali Shops the Farmers' Market, Right in Our Studio! 09x23: (Oct/15/2014) As Himself 

The Wendy Williams Show (2009) 
  Italian Cooking 06x22: (Oct/14/2014) As Himself 

Titans of Table (2014) 
  Celebrity Chefs 01x02: (Sep/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The View (1997) 
  Mario Batali, Michael Symon, Clinton Kelly, guest co-host Mario Cantone 17x133: (Mar/27/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 16, Episode 130 16x130: (Mar/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Gov. Chris Christie, Jennette McCurdy, Mario, Benno & Leo Batali 05x96: (Jun/12/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Anne Hathaway, Will Forte, Jon Favreau, Mario Batali 01x56: (Jun/01/2009) As Himself 
  Drew Barrymore, Chace Crawford, Mario Batali 01x05: (Mar/06/2009) As Himself, [Interviewees]

General Hospital (US) (1963) 
  #12807 51x31: (May/14/2013) As Himself 
  #12806 51x30: (May/13/2013) As Himself 

Real Time With Bill Maher (2003) 
  Season 10, Episode 3 10x03: (Jan/27/2012) As Himself 

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Jodi Kantor 17x08: (Jan/16/2012) As Himself 
  Brian Christian 16x34: (Mar/08/2011) As Himself 
  Mario Batali 15x64: (May/06/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Food Wife 23x05: (Nov/13/2011) Voiced  Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

Late Night with Conan O'Brien (1993) 
  Ann Curry, Mario Batali, The Lordz 15x124: (Jun/16/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Christina Ricci, Mario Batali, Lil Mama 06x70: (May/07/2008) As Himself 
  Danny DeVito, Mario Batali, Frankie Valli 05x134: (Sep/27/2007) As Himself 
  Jessica Biel, Mario Batali, Fantasia 04x181: (Dec/12/2006) As Himself 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 285 25x220: (Jul/06/2007) As Himself 
  Season 18, Episode 275 25x210: (Jun/22/2007) As Himself 
  Greg Kinnear/Pilobolus 23x228: (Jul/20/2005) As Himself 

The Tony Danza Show (2004) (2004) 
  Rob Morrow, Mario Batali, Missy Peregrym 02x140: (Apr/21/2006) As Himself 
  Mario Batali, Meredith Vieira, Louis Lombardi 02x111: (Feb/27/2006) As Himself 
  Mario Batali, Yogi Berra, Davy Jones, Sela Ward 02x50: (Nov/18/2005) As Himself 
  Mario Batali, Mark Harmon, Cheryl Ladd 01x157: (May/24/2005) As Himself 

Iconoclasts (2005) 
  Mario Batali on Michael Stipe 01x05: (Dec/15/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Waters, Mario Batali, The Raveonettes 04x62: (Jun/21/2005) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mario Batali Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news