TV

Alton Brown


Mostly Credited As: Alton Brown
Birth Name: Alton Crawford Walter Brown
Date Of Birth: July 30, 1962 (Age 53)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles, California
Height: 5' 11" (1.8 m)

Alton Brown




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Cutthroat Kitchen (2013)As: Himself (Host)
America's Best (2010)As: Himself (Host)
The Best Thing I Ever Ate (2009)As: Himself
Chopped (2009)As: Himself (Judge S12)
Feasting On Waves (2008)As: Himself
The Next Iron Chef (2007)As: Himself (Host / Commentator - S01 - present)
Feasting on Asphalt (2006)As: Himself
Food Network Star (2005)As: Himself (S03-S10)
Iron Chef America (2005)As: Himself (Commentator)
Good Eats (1999)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 277 39x277: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Season 39, Episode 277 39x277: (Nov/25/2014) As Himself 
  Pet Rehabilitation 33x145: (Mar/28/2008) As Himself 
  Pet Rehabilitation 33x145: (Mar/28/2008) As Himself 

Rachael Ray (2006) 
  Rachael Gives the Judges of Next Food Network Star a Hand 08x170: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 
  Rachael Gives the Judges of Next Food Network Star a Hand 08x170: (Jul/25/2014) As Himself 

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Kurt Russell, Stephen Moyer, Alton Brown 32x230: (Jul/18/2014) As Himself 

The Late Late Show with Craig Ferguson (2005) 
  Joel McHale, Alton Brown 08x169: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Joel McHale, Alton Brown 08x169: (Nov/01/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Good Eats (1999) 
  Age of Asparagus 14x03: (Jun/10/2010) Voiced  Scientist Puppet #1/ Scientist Puppet #2, [Uncredited]
  Age of Asparagus 14x03: (Jun/10/2010) Voiced  Scientist Puppet #1/ Scientist Puppet #2, [Uncredited]
  Fermentation Nation 13x08: (Oct/19/2009) As "Federal Agent" #1, [Uncredited]
  Fermentation Nation 13x08: (Oct/19/2009) As "Federal Agent" #1, [Uncredited]

The Morning Show with Mike and Juliet (2007) 
  Ted McGinley, Geraldo Rivera, Jeanine Pirro, John Tesh, Alton Brown 03x115: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself 
  Ted McGinley, Geraldo Rivera, Jeanine Pirro, John Tesh, Alton Brown 03x115: (Feb/06/2009) As Himself 

Food Network Star (2005) 
  Alton Brown TV 101 02x05: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 
  Alton Brown TV 101 02x05: (Apr/09/2006) As Himself 

Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (1939) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Good Eats (1999) (Credited in 176 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 176 episode crew credits
Roll Call 14x20 Apr/18/2011 As: Director, Writer
Devil of a Cake 14x15 Mar/14/2011 As: Director, Writer
Egg Files VII: Meringue 14x13 Dec/30/2010 As: Director, Writer
American Classics IX: Pumpkin Pie 14x12 Nov/18/2010 As: Writer
Squash Court II 14x11 Nov/04/2010 As: Director, Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

Married to DeAnna Brown

Alton Brown Quotes

No quotes added for this person