Login or register  
TV

Cole Porter

Mostly Credited As: Cole Porter
Birth Name: Cole Albert Porter
Date Of Birth: June 09, 1891 (Age 73)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Peru, Indiana
Date Of Death: October 15, 1964
Cause Of Death: Kidney Failure
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Cole Porter



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Milton Berle Show (1948) 
  Season 3, Episode 19 03x19: (Jan/23/1951) As Himself 
Featured Songs

Mr. Lucky Songs:
They Shall Not Pass + Anything Goes 
House Songs:
Broken + Ev'ry Time We Say Goodbye
+ I Love Paris 
Step by Step Songs:
Make Room for Daddy + You Do Something To Me 
I Spy (US) Songs:
The Loser + You'd Be So Easy to Love 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cole Porter Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news