TV

Rob McElhenney


Mostly Credited As: Rob McElhenney
Sometimes Credited As: Bob McElhenney

Birth Name: Robert Dale McElhenney
Date Of Birth: April 14, 1977 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Rob McElhenney




TV Appearances

Main cast 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)As: Mac
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The cast of "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" 05x27: (Feb/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The cast of "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" 05x27: (Feb/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) 
  Bums: Making a Mess All Over the City 03x14: (Nov/08/2007) As Tweaker, [Co-Guest Stars]

Lost (2004) 
  Not in Portland 03x07: (Feb/07/2007) As Aldo, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Not in Portland 03x07: (Feb/07/2007) As Aldo, [Co-Guest Stars]
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aldo 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Aldo 

ER (1994) 
  Where There's Smoke 10x18: (Apr/08/2004) As Andy Fesh 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Thrill 08x01: (Sep/24/1997) As Joey Timon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)• Creator
• Executive Producer
• Developer
Boldly Going Nowhere (2009)• Executive Producer
Unsupervised (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (Credited in 41 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 41 episode crew credits
Chardee MacDennis 2: Electric Boogaloo 11x01 Jan/06/2016 As: Writer
Frank Retires 10x09 Mar/11/2015 As: Writer
The Gang Goes on Family Fight 10x08 Mar/04/2015 As: Writer
The Gang Misses the Boat 10x06 Feb/18/2015 As: Writer
Charlie Work 10x04 Feb/04/2015 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Rob McElhenney Quotes

No quotes added for this person