TV

Charlie Day


Mostly Credited As: Charlie Day
Birth Name: Charles Peckham Day
Date Of Birth: February 09, 1976 (Age 40)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Charlie Day




TV Appearances

Main cast 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)As: Charlie Kelly
Episode Cast Credits 

Conan (2010) 
  The cast of "It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia" 05x27: (Feb/23/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Day, Julianne Hough, Forrest Shaw 04x168: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Day, Julianne Hough, Forrest Shaw 04x168: (Nov/19/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  The Day the Earth Stood Still Just Long Enough to Take One Good Selfie 03x109: (Jul/15/2013) As Himself 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Saturday Night Live 40th Anniversary (Feb/15/2015) As Himself 
  Charlie Day/Maroon 5 37x05: (Nov/05/2011) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (2014) 
  Charlie Day, Jeff Musial, Darius Rucker 02x06: (Jan/12/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Day, Jeff Musial, Darius Rucker 02x06: (Jan/12/2015) As Himself, [Interviewees]

E! News (1991) 
  How the Stars Are Celebrating Thanksgiving 24x80: (Nov/26/2014) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Season 39, Episode 272 39x272: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Season 39, Episode 272 39x272: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly (1983) 
  Keira Knightley, Charlie Day, NASCAR Sprint Cup Series winner Kevin Harvick 33x57: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 
  Keira Knightley, Charlie Day, NASCAR Sprint Cup Series winner Kevin Harvick 33x57: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself 

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Charlie Day, Hiss Golden Messenger 21x225: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Stupid Pet Tricks, Charlie Day, Hiss Golden Messenger 21x225: (Nov/18/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Alan Carr: Chatty Man (2009) 
  Charlie Day & Jason Sudeikis, Russell Howard, Gillian Anderson, Mick Hucknall, Lorde 13x09: (Nov/14/2014) As Himself 
  Matt Horne, Jason Bateman, Jason Sudeikis, The Kooks 06x06: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself 
  Matt Horne, Jason Bateman, Jason Sudeikis, The Kooks 06x06: (Jul/22/2011) As Himself 

Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (2009) 
  Salma Hayek Pinault, Charlie Day, April Bloomfield, Chrisette Michele 05x107: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 
  Salma Hayek Pinault, Charlie Day, April Bloomfield, Chrisette Michele 05x107: (Jul/11/2013) As Himself 

The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (1992) 
  Charlie Day, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Lionel Richie 21x124: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  Charlie Day, Jeffrey Dean Morgan, Lionel Richie 21x124: (Jul/08/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Unsupervised (2012) 
  Jesse Judge Lawncare Incorporated 01x09: (Mar/15/2012) Voiced  Jesse Judge, [Special Guest Stars]

This Morning (1988) 
  July 21, 2011 23x223: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself 
  July 21, 2011 23x223: (Jul/21/2011) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Denis Leary, Charlie Day, Modest Mouse 05x125: (Sep/12/2007) As Himself 

Reno 911! (2003) 
  Not Without My Mustache 02x07: (Jul/21/2004) As Inbred Male Twin 
  Not Without My Mustache 02x07: (Jul/21/2004) As Inbred Male Twin 

Third Watch (1999) 
  In Plain View 05x20: (Apr/23/2004) As Michael Boscorelli, [Uncredited]
  Spanking the Monkey 05x19: (Apr/16/2004) As Michael Boscorelli 
  Family Ties (2) 05x17: (Mar/05/2004) As Michael Boscorelli 
  Family Ties (2) 05x17: (Mar/05/2004) As Michael Boscorelli 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Swept Away - A Very Special Episode 11x15: (Feb/28/2001) As Jeremy 
  Swept Away - A Very Special Episode 11x15: (Feb/28/2001) As Jeremy 

Madigan Men (2000) 
  Three Guys, a Girl and a Conversation Nook 01x07: (Dec/01/2000) As Clerk 
  Three Guys, a Girl and a Conversation Nook 01x07: (Dec/01/2000) As Clerk 

American Dad! (2005) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jon 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) Voiced  Jon 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)• Executive Producer
Boldly Going Nowhere (2009)• Executive Producer
Unsupervised (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (Credited in 44 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 44 episode crew credits
Chardee MacDennis 2: Electric Boogaloo 11x01 Jan/06/2016 As: Writer
Frank Retires 10x09 Mar/11/2015 As: Writer
The Gang Goes on Family Fight 10x08 Mar/04/2015 As: Writer
Charlie Work 10x04 Feb/04/2015 As: Writer
Psycho Pete Returns 10x03 Jan/28/2015 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Charlie Day Quotes

No quotes added for this person