Login or register  
TV

Glenn Howerton

Mostly Credited As: Glenn Howerton
Birth Name: Glenn Franklin Howerton III
Date Of Birth: April 13, 1976 (Age 38)
Country Of Birth: Japan
Birth Place: Japan
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Glenn Howerton



TV Appearances

Main cast 
It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)As: Dennis Reynolds
That '80s Show (2002)As: Corey Howard
Episode Cast Credits 

Family Guy (1999) 
  Book Of Joe 13x02: (Oct/05/2014) Voiced  Various 
  Mom's the Word 12x12: (Mar/09/2014) Voiced  Co-Worker 

Fargo (2014) 
  Buridan's Ass 01x06: (May/20/2014) As Don Chumph 
  The Six Ungraspables 01x05: (May/13/2014) As Don Chumph 
  Eating the Blame 01x04: (May/06/2014) As Don Chumph 
  A Muddy Road 01x03: (Apr/29/2014) As Don Chumph 

The Mindy Project (2012) 
  Indian BBW 02x16: (Apr/01/2014) As Cliff 
  French Me, You Idiot 02x15: (Apr/01/2014) As Cliff 
  LA 02x13: (Jan/14/2014) As Cliff Gilbert 
  Danny Castellano is my Personal Trainer 02x12: (Jan/07/2014) As Cliff 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Who Done Did It? 04x16: (Apr/07/2013) Voiced  Various 
  The Hangover Part Tubbs 04x14: (Mar/17/2013) Voiced  Ernie Krinklesac | Franklin 
  Turkey Pot Die 04x04: (Nov/25/2012) Voiced  Various 
  All You Can Eat 03x22: (May/20/2012) Voiced  Ernie Krinklesac 

Conan (2010) 
  The Vague Man Who Said Something 03x06: (Nov/14/2012) As Himself, [Interviewees]
  A Streetcar Named Dr. Nathan Gluckman 01x140: (Sep/14/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Unsupervised (2012) 
  Youngbloods 01x10: (Mar/22/2012) Voiced  Dirt 
  My Brother Brian 01x08: (Mar/08/2012) Voiced  Clint 
  Nits 01x06: (Feb/23/2012) Voiced  Clint / Dirt 
  Fires & Liars 01x04: (Feb/09/2012) Voiced  Clint 

Glenn Martin DDS (2009) 
  Dog Show 02x02: (Jun/18/2010) Voiced  Unknown 
  A Bromantic Getaway 01x06: (Aug/25/2009) Voiced  Unknown 
  The Grossest Show on Earth 01x02: (Aug/18/2009) Voiced  Unknown 

American Dad! (2005) 
  Weiner of Our Discontent 04x18: (May/03/2009) Voiced  Animal Control Guy #1 

The View (1997) 
  Rachael Ray, Monique Coleman, Glenn Howerton, and Kaitlin Olson 11x04: (Sep/07/2007) As Himself 

ER (1994) 
  Freefall 10x08: (Nov/20/2003) As Dr. Nick Cooper, [Special Guest Stars]
  Death and Taxes 10x07: (Nov/13/2003) As Dr. Nick Cooper 
  The Greater Good 10x06: (Nov/06/2003) As Dr. Nick Cooper 
  Out of Africa 10x05: (Oct/30/2003) As Dr. Nick Cooper, [Special Guest Stars]

The Job (2001) 
  Gay 02x11: (Apr/17/2002) As Young Guy 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005)• Developer
• Executive Producer
Boldly Going Nowhere (2009)• Executive Producer
Unsupervised (2012)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia (2005) (Credited in 32 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 32 episode crew credits
Mac Day 09x05 Oct/02/2013 As: Writer
Gun Fever Too: Still Hot 09x02 Sep/11/2013 As: Writer
The Gang Broke Dee 09x01 Sep/04/2013 As: Writer
Reynolds vs. Reynolds: The Cereal Defense 08x10 Dec/20/2012 As: Writer
Charlie and Dee Find Love 08x04 Nov/01/2012 As: Writer
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Glenn Howerton Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce 'Obsessive Compulsive Cleaners' Christmas Special, as well as a raft of Food & Lifestyle Special's

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘Obsessive Compulsive..

Channel 4 Announce Details for 'The British Comedy Awards: Nomination Show'

Channel 4 have announced the details for ‘The British Comedy Awards:..

Nicole Kidman and Reese Witherspoon to Star in David E. Kelley Miniseries

It was confirmed on Tuesday by The Hollywood Reporter that Reese..