Login or register  
TV

John Slattery

Mostly Credited As: John Slattery
Birth Name: John M. Slattery Jr.
Date Of Birth: August 13, 1963 (Age 51)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Boston, Massachusetts
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

John Slattery



John Slattery
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Mad Men (2007)As: Roger Sterling (Season 2–)
Jack & Bobby (2004)As: Peter Benedict
K Street (2003)As: Tommy Flanegan
Feds (1997)As: Michael Mancini
Under Cover (1991)As: Graham Parker
Homefront (1991)As: Al Kahn (S02)
The Dirty Dozen (1988)As: Private Dylan Leeds
Episode Cast Credits 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  John Slattery, Night Terrors of 1927, Cristela Alonzo 13x58: (May/13/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Tavis Smiley (2004) 
  Ralph Nader, John Slattery 11x100: (May/12/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Zoe Saldana, John Slattery 32x180: (May/09/2014) As Himself 
  Season 19, Episode 345 27x40: (Oct/24/2008) As Himself 

CBS This Morning (1987) 
  Season 15, Episode 89 15x89: (May/05/2014) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Arrested Development (2003) 
  Smashed 04x09: (May/26/2013) As Doctor Norman 
  Double Crossers 04x06: (May/26/2013) As Doctor Norman 
  Borderline Personalities 04x02: (May/26/2013) As Doctor Norman 

The Cleveland Show (2009) 
  Turkey Pot Die 04x04: (Nov/25/2012) Voiced  Mayor Larry Box 
  The Hurricane (1) 03x02: (Oct/02/2011) Voiced  Mayor Larry Box 
  The Blue and the Grey and the Brown 02x15: (Mar/06/2011) Voiced  Mayor Larry Box 

Inside the Actors Studio (1994) 
  Cast and Creator of "Mad Men" 18x04: (May/14/2012) As Himself 

The Simpsons (1989) 
  The Man in the Blue Flannel Pants 23x07: (Nov/27/2011) Voiced  Robert Marlowe, [Special Guest Stars]

Piers Morgan Live (2011) 
  Matt Damon / Emily Blunt / John Slattery / Anthony Mackie 01x36: (Mar/07/2011) As Himself, [Interviewees]

30 Rock (2006) 
  Brooklyn Without Limits 05x07: (Nov/11/2010) As Steve Austin 

Saturday Night Live (1975) 
  Jon Hamm/Coldplay 34x06: (Oct/25/2008) As Roger Sterling 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Lucy Liu, John Slattery, Morgan Murphy 06x138: (Oct/03/2008) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Something's Coming 04x09: (Dec/02/2007) As Victor Lang 
  A Distant Past 04x08: (Nov/25/2007) As Victor Lang 
  You Can't Judge a Book by Its Cover 04x07: (Nov/11/2007) As Victor Lang 
  Now I Know, Don’t Be Scared 04x06: (Nov/04/2007) As Victor Lang 

Mad Men (2007) 
  Indian Summer 01x11: (Oct/04/2007) As Roger Sterling, [Special Guest Stars]
  Long Weekend 01x10: (Sep/27/2007) As Roger Sterling, [Special Guest Stars]
  Shoot 01x09: (Sep/13/2007) As Roger Sterling, [Special Guest Stars]
  Red in the Face 01x07: (Aug/30/2007) As Roger Sterling, [Special Guest Stars]

Ed (2000) 
  The Wedding 03x07: (Nov/13/2002) As Dennis Martino 
  May the Best Man Win 03x06: (Nov/06/2002) As Dennis Martino 
  Charlotte and Wilbur 03x04: (Oct/16/2002) As Dennis Martino 
  Human Nature 03x01: (Sep/25/2002) As Dennis Martino 

Masterpiece Theatre's American Collection (2000) 
  A Death in the Family 01x05: (Mar/25/2002) As Jay Follet 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  Politically Erect 03x02: (Jun/11/2000) As Bill Kelley 
  Where's There's Smoke... 03x01: (Jun/04/2000) As Bill Kelley 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Stiff 10x23: (May/24/2000) As Dr. Richard Shipman 
  Tabloid 08x23: (May/13/1998) As Arlen Levitt 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  Not With a Whimper 01x22: (May/16/2000) As Michael Cassidy 
  Zero to Sixty 01x13: (Jan/18/2000) As Michael Cassidy 
  The Persistence of Tectonics 01x09: (Nov/23/1999) As Michael Cassidy 

Will & Grace (1998) 
  Big Brother Is Coming (2) 01x15: (Feb/23/1999) As Sam Truman 
  Big Brother Is Coming (1) 01x14: (Feb/16/1999) As Sam Truman 

China Beach (1988) 
  Hello Goodbye (2) 04x17: (Jul/22/1991) As Dr. Bob 
  Hello Goodbye (1) 04x16: (Jul/22/1991) As Dr. Bob 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Mad Men (2007) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
A Tale of Two Cities 06x10 Jun/02/2013 As: Director
Man With a Plan 06x07 May/12/2013 As: Director
Signal 30 05x05 Apr/15/2012 As: Director
Blowing Smoke 04x12 Oct/10/2010 As: Director
The Rejected 04x04 Aug/15/2010 As: Director
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Slattery Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..