Login or register  
TV

Caro Emerald

Mostly Credited As: Caro Emerald
Birth Name: Caroline van der Leeuw
Date Of Birth: April 26, 1981 (Age 33)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam

Caro Emerald



TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Royal Variety Performance (1927) 
  Royal Variety Performance 2013 01x84: (Dec/09/2013) As Herself 

This Morning (1988) 
  November 1, 2013 26x45: (Nov/01/2013) As Herself 
  May 10, 2013 25x170: (May/10/2013) As Herself 
  March 9, 2012 24x129: (Mar/09/2012) As Herself 
  September 30, 2011 24x20: (Sep/30/2011) As Herself 

Stepping Out (2013) 
  Episode 3 01x03: (Sep/14/2013) As Herself 

Daybreak (2010) 
  July 29, 2013 03x229: (Jul/29/2013) As Herself 

Sunday Brunch (2012) 
  Dick & Dom, Caro Emerald, Warren Brown, Nile Rodgers 02x22: (Jul/14/2013) As Herself 

BBC Breakfast (2000) 
  May 14, 2013 14x134: (May/14/2013) As Herself 

Jools' Annual Hootenanny (1994) 
  2011 01x19: (Dec/31/2011) As Herself 

Knevel & Van den Brink (2007) 
  Season 9, Episode 16 09x16: (Aug/29/2011) As Herself 

Lorraine (2010) 
  Series 1, Show 227 01x227: (Jul/20/2011) As Herself 

Wereld draait door, De (2005) 
  Season 6, Episode 168 06x168: (Apr/14/2011) As Herself 
  Season 6, Episode 74 06x74: (Dec/03/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]
  Season 5, Episode 154 05x154: (Apr/15/2010) As Herself 
  Season 5, Episode 98 05x98: (Feb/01/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

VI Oranje (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 48 01x48: (Jul/03/2010) As Herself, [Musical Guests]

Pauw & Witteman (2006) 
  Season 4, Episode 134 04x134: (Apr/02/2010) As Herself 
Featured Songs

Wereld draait door, De Songs:
Season 5, Episode 98 + A Night Like This 
Season 5, Episode 1 + Back It Up 
The Vampire Diaries Songs:
Do Not Go Gentle + That Man 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Caro Emerald Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..