Login or register  
TV

Matt Long


Mostly Credited As: Matt Long
Birth Name: Matthew Clayton Long
Date Of Birth: May 18, 1980 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Winchester, Kentucky
Height: 5' 9 ½" (1.76 m)

Matt Long




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Helix (2014)As: Dr. Kyle Sommer
Lucky 7 (2013)As: Matt Korzak
Gilded Lillys (2012)As: John Kidd
17th Precinct (2011)As: Detective Jimmy Travers
The Deep End (2010)As: Dylan Hewitt
Secrets of a Small Town (2007)As: Chad Wilson
Jack & Bobby (2004)As: Jack McCallister
Episode Cast Credits 

The View (1997) 
  Bill O'Reilly, Matt Long, Lorraine Bruce, "Dancing with the Stars" castoffs Bill Nye & Tyne Stecklein, guest co-host Jason Biggs 17x17: (Oct/01/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Private Practice (2007) 
  In Which We Say Goodbye 06x13: (Jan/22/2013) As Dr. James Peterson 
  Full Release 06x12: (Jan/15/2013) As Dr. James Peterson 
  Good Fries Are Hard to Come By 06x11: (Jan/08/2013) As Dr. James Peterson 
  Georgia On My Mind 06x10: (Dec/18/2012) As Dr. James Peterson 

The Newsroom (2012) (2012) 
  The 112th Congress 01x03: (Jul/08/2012) As Brad 

Love Bites (2011) 
  Modern Plagues 01x08: (Jul/21/2011) As Matt 
  Sky High 01x04: (Jun/23/2011) As Matt 
  Keep On Truckin' 01x03: (Jun/16/2011) As Matt 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Summer Man 04x08: (Sep/12/2010) As Joey Baird 
  The Suitcase 04x07: (Sep/05/2010) As Joey Baird 
  Waldorf Stories 04x06: (Aug/29/2010) As Joey Baird 
  The Chrysanthemum and the Sword 04x05: (Aug/22/2010) As Joey Baird 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Billy Crystal/Matt Long/Dr. Arthur Agatston 23x106: (Jan/31/2005) As Himself 

Water Rats (1996) 
  Shark Bait 04x25: (Aug/17/1999) As Darren Davies 

Dempsey and Makepeace (1985) 
  Blind Eye 01x09: (Mar/01/1985) As Prison Officer Edwards 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Matt Long Quotes

No quotes added for this person