Login or register  
TV

Ryan Dunn

Mostly Credited As: Ryan Dunn
Sometimes Credited As: Random Hero
Ryan Dunn a.k.a. Random Hero

Birth Name: Ryan Matthew Dunn
Date Of Birth: June 11, 1977 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Medina, Ohio
Date Of Death: June 20, 2011
Cause Of Death: Car accident (West Goshen Township, Pennsylvania)
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Ryan Dunn


Ryan Matthew Dunn was born in 1977 in Medina, Ohio. He is mostly known as the daredevil member of such projects as Jackass, Viva La Bam!, Proving Ground and Homewreckers. However, he first gained recognition as the member of CKY crew. Ryan also took part in Haggard: The Movie, which was based on his real-life experiences.

Ryan moved to West Chester in an attempt to break free from his drug issues. He then met Bam and the rest of the crew, with whom he did all sorts of crazy stuff.

Fate as it turns out is a very ironic thing – in the middle of June of 2001 Ryan Dunn died in a car accident in West Goshen Township, Pennsylvania.

Ryan is greatly missed by his crews and those who loved to watch the wrecking dude!

TV Appearances

Main cast 
G4's Proving Ground (2011)As: Himself (Co-Host)
Gumball 3000 (2009)As: Himself
Commando VIP (2006)As: Himself
Homewrecker (2005)As: Himself
Viva la Bam (2003)As: Himself, Bam's Friend
Jackass (2000)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

TRL (1998) 
  October 31, 2005 07x7034: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself 

The Dudesons in America (2010) 
  Winter Games 01x08: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 

Bam's Unholy Union (2007) 
  The Unholy Union 01x09: (Apr/03/2007) As Himself 
  Bam's Gone Wild 01x07: (Mar/13/2007) As Himself 

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Nicolette Sheridan, Ryan Dunn, Raul Midon 03x152: (Nov/04/2005) As Himself 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Passion 07x21: (May/07/1997) As Jane 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Ryan Dunn Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Underdog Undateable Renewed for Second Season

It looks like Baby bird Justin will have another season to perfect his..

Blast From the Past - The Man From U.N.C.L.E. Xmas Episode

What's this, you say? A spy show doing Christmas episodes? What next?..