Login or register  
TV

Bam Margera

Mostly Credited As: Bam Margera
Birth Name: Brandon Cole Margera
Date Of Birth: September 28, 1979 (Age 35)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: West Chester, Pennsylvania
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Bam Margera



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Bam's Bad Ass Game Show (2014)As: Himself (Host)
Bam's Unholy Union (2007)As: Himself
Viva la Bam (2003)As: Himself
Jackass (2000)As: Himself
Episode Cast Credits 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Bam Margera (Tyler The Creator, Ronnie Ortiz-Magro, Tyler Posey) 09x02: (Apr/05/2012) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]
  Kristin Bell, Bam Margera, Amber Valletta 06x04: (Nov/20/2005) As Himself 

Pownews (2010) 
  Season 1, Episode 34 01x34: (Oct/29/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

The Dudesons in America (2010) 
  Winter Games 01x08: (Aug/13/2010) As Himself 

Sound Off with Matt Pinfield (2004) 
  Bam Margera 04x19: (Oct/21/2007) As Himself 

VH1 Rock Honors (2006) 
  2nd Annual VH1 Rock Honors 01x02: (May/24/2007) As Himself, [Guest Hosts]

Jimmy Kimmel Live (2003) 
  Dwayne "The Rock" Johnson, Bam Margera, Lupe Fiasco 04x139: (Sep/20/2006) As Himself 
  D.L. Hughley & Bam Margera 03x96: (Jul/25/2005) As Himself 
  David Alan Grier & Bam Margera 03x26: (Mar/02/2005) As Himself 

Last Call with Carson Daly (2002) 
  Bam Margera, Elizabeth Banks, Christian Finnegan, 69 Eyes 05x37: (Mar/31/2006) As Himself 
  Ozzy Osbourne, Bam Margera, Godfrey, CKY, Joe Firstman 04x98: (Nov/11/2005) As Himself 
  Denis Leary, Bam Margera, Krump Dancers, Youth Group 04x65: (Jun/24/2005) As Himself 
  Patricia Arquette, Bam Margera, Talib Kweli 04x01: (Jan/11/2005) As Himself 

Too Late With Adam Carolla (2005) 
  Episode 41 01x41: (Oct/31/2005) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Viva la Bam (2003)• Executive Producer
Bam's Unholy Union (2007)• Executive Producer

Episode Crew


Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bam Margera Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

VH1 Announce The Fabulous Life Of Holiday Superspenders

VH1 have announced a new lifestyle special heading to screens soon to get..

itv commission Charlie Higson's Jekyll & Hyde

Today itv have announced a new adaptation of 'Jekyll & Hyde', a..

Empire and the the new season of American Idol to start on January 7th on Fox

FOX has announced the premiere dates for new drama series Empire and the..