Login or register  
TV

Karri Turner

Mostly Credited As: Karri Turner
Birth Name: Karri Kathleen Turner
Date Of Birth: December 21, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Texas

Karri Turner



Karri Turner Karri Turner Karri Turner Karri Turner Karri Turner Karri Turner Karri Turner Karri Turner
TV Appearances

Main cast 
JAG (1995)As: Lt. Harriet Sims-Roberts (S03-S09)
Episode Cast Credits 

Heroes (2006) 
  Seven Minutes to Midnight 01x08: (Nov/13/2006) As Lisa 
  Better Halves 01x06: (Oct/30/2006) As Lisa 

Kathy Griffin: My Life on the D-List (2005) 
  Rocket Attack 02x04: (Jun/27/2006) As Herself 
  Iraq 02x03: (Jun/20/2006) As Herself 
  Episode 202 02x02: (Jun/13/2006) As Herself 

JAG (1995) 
  Fair Winds and Following Seas 10x22: (Apr/29/2005) As Lt. Harriet Sims-Roberts 
  Each of Us Angels 08x14: (Feb/04/2003) As Joni/Lt. Graham (granddaughter) 
  Miracles 06x13: (Feb/06/2001) As Lt Harriet Sims-Roberts (j.g.) 
  Ghosts of Christmas Past 05x11: (Dec/14/1999) As Phyllis Diller 

Pet Star (2002) 
  Pet Star: Wild Card 02x16: (Nov/21/2003) As Herself 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Emily (2) 05x07: (Dec/14/1997) As Tara Scully 
  Christmas Carol (1) 05x06: (Dec/07/1997) As Tara Scully 

South Park (1997) 
  Weight Gain 4000 01x02: (Aug/20/1997) Voiced  Kathy Lee Gifford 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Karri Turner Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news