Login or register  
TV

Andrea Parker

Mostly Credited As: Andrea Parker
Birth Name: Andrea Nicole Parker
Date Of Birth: March 08, 1969 (Age 45)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Monterey County, California
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Andrea Parker



Andrea Parker Andrea Parker Andrea Parker Andrea Parker Andrea Parker Andrea Parker Andrea Parker Andrea Parker
TV Appearances

Main cast 
This Little Piggy (2010)As: Sarah
Starting Under (2008)As: Gina
Less Than Perfect (2002)As: Lydia Weston
The Pretender (1996)As: Miss Parker / Catherine Parker
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Whirly Girl 05x02: (Jun/17/2014) As Jessica Di Laurentis 
  A is for Answers 04x24: (Mar/18/2014) As Jessica Di Laurentis 
  Unbridled 04x23: (Mar/11/2014) As Jessica Di Laurentis 
  Cover For Me 04x22: (Mar/04/2014) As Jessica Di Laurentis 

Jennifer Falls (2014) 
  Health Club 01x02: (Jun/11/2014) As Francine 

Common Law (2012) (2012) 
  Pilot 01x01: (May/11/2012) As Laura 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  The People Will Hear 08x21: (May/06/2012) As Jane 
  Lost My Power 08x20: (Apr/29/2012) As Jane 
  With So Little to Be Sure Of 08x19: (Apr/01/2012) As Jane 
  Any Moment 08x18: (Mar/25/2012) As Jane 

Suits (2011) 
  The Shelf Life 01x11: (Aug/25/2011) As Torri 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  In Plane Sight 08x04: (Oct/12/2009) As Allison Burgess 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Red Handed 01x06: (Nov/11/2008) As Ann 

Help Me Help You (2006) 
  Inger Management 01x06: (Oct/31/2006) As Krista 

Kitchen Confidential (2005) 
  Exile on Main Street 01x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Suze 

Celebrity Poker Showdown (2003) 
  Tournament 5 Game 5 05x05: (Feb/22/2005) As Herself 

World Poker Tour on FOX (2003) 
  Hollywood Home Game 6 03x02: (Feb/20/2005) As Herself 

The View (1997) 
  Season 8, Episode 46 08x46: (Nov/01/2004) As Herself 

First Monday (2002) 
  Dangerous Words 01x06: (Mar/01/2002) As FBI Agent Dawson 

JAG (1995) 
  Touch and Go 06x10: (Jan/09/2001) As Cmdr. Caitlin Pike 
  Ares 01x21: (May/22/1996) As Lt. Kate Pike, [Special Guest Stars]
  Brig Break 01x08: (Dec/02/1995) As Lt. Kate Pike, [Special Guest Stars]
  A New Life (1) 01x01: (Sep/23/1995) As LTJG. Caitlin 'Cate' Pike 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Race To Death 12x21: (Apr/28/1996) As Anne Larkin 

ER (1994) 
  Hell and High Water 02x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Linda Farrell 
  What Life? 02x04: (Oct/12/1995) As Linda Farrell 
  Motherhood 01x24: (May/11/1995) As Linda Farrell 
  Men Plan, God Laughs 01x22: (Apr/27/1995) As Linda Farrell 

Ellen (1994) 
  The Dentist 02x01: (Sep/21/1994) As Joanna 

The Adventures of Brisco County, Jr. (1993) 
  AKA Kansas 01x15: (Dec/17/1993) As Rita Avnet 
  Deep in the Heart of Dixie 01x11: (Nov/05/1993) As Rita Avnet 

Seinfeld (1989) 
  The Contest 04x11: (Nov/18/1992) As Nurse 

Married ... with Children (1987) 
  Married ... with Prom Queen: the Sequel (2) 03x18: (Apr/30/1989) As Go-Go Dancer 
  Married ... with Prom Queen (1) 03x17: (Apr/23/1989) As Go-Go Dancer 
Trivia

Her nickname is "Andi".

Andrea Parker Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Edinburgh Comedy Show Taskmaster heading to Dave

UKTV have today announced that the 2010 and 2011 Fringe Festival show..

WATCH: X Factor Preview Clips

A number of clips have been released ahead of tomorrow nights 'X..

Nick Frost and Michael Troughton to guest star on Doctor Who Christmas Special

It has been confirmed that Nick Frost and Michael Troughton will guest..