Login or register  
TV

Oliver North

Mostly Credited As: Oliver North
Sometimes Credited As: Col. Oliver North

Birth Name: Oliver Laurence North
Date Of Birth: October 07, 1943 (Age 71)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Antonio, Texas

Oliver North



TV Appearances

Main cast 
War Stories with Oliver North (2001)As: Himself (Host)
Episode Cast Credits 

Katie (2012) (2012) 
  Female Inventors Competition 02x115: (Feb/21/2014) As Himself 

Mayday (CA) (2003) 
  Split Decision 11x03: (Aug/26/2011) As Himself (archive footage) 

The Daily Buzz (2002) 
  Oliver North 07x91: (May/06/2008) As Himself 

The O'Reilly Factor (1996) 
  The Business of Defense 11x90: (May/18/2006) As Himself 
  Will There be Civil War in Iraq? 11x37: (Feb/23/2006) As Himself 
  Alito Confirmed to Supreme Court 11x22: (Jan/31/2006) As Himself 
  Most Admired People of 2005 11x02: (Jan/03/2006) As Himself 

JAG (1995) 
  Ready or Not 08x08: (Nov/12/2002) As Himself 
  Hemlock 01x15: (Mar/27/1996) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Desert Son 01x04: (Oct/07/1995) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Oliver North 07x124: (Oct/10/2002) As Himself, [Interviewees]

First Monday (2002) 
  Family Secrets 01x13: (May/03/2002) As Himself, [Featuring]

Where Are They Now? (1999) 
  Notorious & Newsworthy 02x05: (Jul/07/2000) As Himself 

Firing Line (1966) 
  War Crimes: Part II 06x09: (Jul/09/1971) As Himself 
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


The Americans (2013) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Martial Eagle 02x09 Apr/23/2014 As: Story
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

The "Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country" character, Colonel West, was named after him.

Oliver North Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..