Login or register  
TV

Joy Bisco


Mostly Credited As: Joy Bisco
Birth Name: Jocelyn Bisco
Date Of Birth: October 15, 1975 (Age 39)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Diego, California
Height: 5' 3" (1.6 m)

Joy Bisco




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Port Charles (1997)As: Casey Leong (2002-2003)
Days of our Lives (1965)As: Gabby (2007)
Episode Cast Credits 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Voir Dire 07x17: (Mar/17/2009) As Gina 

The Game (2006) 
  Do the Wright Thing 03x13: (Jan/30/2009) As Corazon 
  Rift and Separate 01x06: (Nov/06/2006) As Corazon 
  The Rules of The Game 01x02: (Oct/09/2006) As Corazon 

Women's Murder Club (2007) 
  No Opportunity Necessary 01x08: (Nov/23/2007) As Breezy, [Co-Guest Stars]

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Meet Market 07x14: (Feb/01/2007) As Cotton Candy 

Desperate Housewives (2004) 
  Remember (1) 02x23: (May/21/2006) As Melanie Foster 
  I Wish I Could Forget You 02x06: (Nov/06/2005) As Melanie Foster 
  They Asked Me Why I Believe In You 02x05: (Oct/23/2005) As Melanie Foster 

One On One (2001) 
  Where's my Yemmy? 05x06: (Oct/24/2005) As Nurse 

The Division (2001) 
  Bite Me 04x01: (Jan/11/2004) As Marsha Hong 

JAG (1995) 
  Deja Vu 01x05: (Oct/21/1995) As Gym, [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Joy Bisco Quotes

No quotes added for this person