Login or register
TVRMobile BETA
TV

Cindy Busby


Mostly Credited As: Cindy Busby
Birth Name: Cynthia Busby
Date Of Birth: March 18, 1983 (Age 32)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Montréal, Québec
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Cindy Busby




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Heartland (CA) (2007)As: Ashley Stanton
Episode Cast Credits 

The Tomorrow People (US) (2013) 
  A Sort of Homecoming 01x20: (Apr/21/2014) As Med Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Modus Vivendi 01x19: (Apr/14/2014) As Sexy Med Tech, [Co-Guest Stars]

Psych (2006) 
  Nip and Suck It 07x13: (May/22/2013) As Leecy 

Supernatural (2005) 
  Clip Show 08x22: (May/08/2013) As Jenny Klein, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Shut Up, Dr. Phil 07x05: (Oct/21/2011) As Jenny Klein, [Co-Guest Stars]

The L.A. Complex (2012) 
  Home 01x05: (Feb/07/2012) As Mandi, [Uncredited]

The Secret Circle (2011) 
  Witness 01x12: (Jan/19/2012) As TBD, [Co-Guest Stars]

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/10/2009) As Brooke Fenton (Killed by Damon Salvatore), [Co-Guest Stars]
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Cindy Busby Quotes

No quotes added for this person