Login or register  
TV

Kevin Brophy

Mostly Credited As: Kevin Brophy
Birth Name: Kevin M. Brophy
Date Of Birth: November 01, 1953 (Age 61)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Salt Lake City, Utah
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Kevin Brophy


Kevin Michael Brophy was born in Salt Lake City. Utah, on November 1, 1953. His TV series have been Lucan (1977-79) and the mini-series The Yeagers ( 1980). Brophy and his wife, Amy, have a son. Kevin Jnr.

TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Yeagers (1980)As: Tony Yeager
Lucan (1977)As: Lucan
Episode Cast Credits 

JAG (1995) 
  Black Ops 01x17: (Apr/10/1996) As Hobbs, [Co-Guest Stars]

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Drone Of Arc 02x04: (Oct/14/1992) As Dirk Helmutz, [Co-Guest Stars]

Growing Pains (US) (1985) 
  Carol's Promotion 05x12: (Dec/06/1989) As Ray 

Partners In Crime (1984) 
  Double Jeopardy 01x13: (Dec/29/1984) As Mickey Powers 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  On The Run (1) 02x23: (Mar/30/1984) As Mr. Sims 
  Whose Party Is It Anyway? 01x15: (Jan/23/1983) As Dirwin Dunlap 

Trapper John, M.D. (1979) 
  The Peter Pan Syndrome 03x16: (Feb/07/1982) As Barry 
  A Family Affair 02x11: (Feb/22/1981) As Hank 

M*A*S*H (1972) 
  Life Time 08x11: (Nov/26/1979) As Roberts 

The Hardy Boys/Nancy Drew Mysteries (1977) 
  The Last Kiss of Summer (2) 03x02: (Oct/08/1978) As Jocco Halsey 
  The Last Kiss of Summer (1) 03x01: (Oct/01/1978) As Jocco Halsey 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Brophy Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Channel 4 Announce Alan Carr, '8 Out of 10 Cats', 'Googlebox' and 'The Last Leg' Specials

Channel 4 have announced the Christmas and New Year specials of ‘Alan..

'Mad Men' star John Hamm talks about starring in the Christmas Special of 'Black Mirror'

Johnn Hamm, who stars in this December’s one-off Black Mirror special..

SPACE Announce Justin Chatwin & James Frain to Join cast of Orphan Black

SPACE have announced new cast members for the third upcoming season of..