Login or register  
TV

Bill Ward (3)

Mostly Credited As: Bill Ward (3)
Birth Name: Ivor William Ward
Date Of Birth: January 19, 1916 (Age 83)
Country Of Birth: United Kingdom
Birth Place: Plymouth, Devon, England
Date Of Death: October 21, 1999




TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

Only Fools and Horses (1981) 
  Friday the 14th 03x03: (Nov/24/1983) As Tom Witton 
Crew Credits

Show Crew


Val Parnell's Sunday Night at the London Palladium (1955)• Producer

Episode Crew


Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Bill Ward (3) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iron Hans - Grimm Mini-Review and Recap

Hey, it's That Guy from 'Lost'. Jeff Fahey. He's suitably cast as a..