Login or register  
TV

Heather Morris

Mostly Credited As: Heather Morris
Birth Name: Heather Elizabeth Morris
Date Of Birth: February 01, 1987 (Age 27)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Thousand Oaks, California
Height: 5' 8" (1.72 m)

Heather Morris



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Glee (2009)As: Brittany Pierce (S02-04; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

Punk'd (2003) 
  Heather Morris (Joe Jonas, Cody Simpson, Emma Roberts) 09x09: (May/24/2012) As Herself, [Guest Hosts]

The Late Show with David Letterman (1993) 
  Mark Wahlberg, Heather Morris, Snow Patrol 19x70: (Jan/09/2012) As Herself, [Interviewees]

Glee (2009) 
  Audition 02x01: (Sep/21/2010) As Brittany 
  Journey to Regionals 01x22: (Jun/08/2010) As Brittany 
  Funk 01x21: (Jun/01/2010) As Brittany 
  Theatricality 01x20: (May/25/2010) As Brittany 
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Heather Morris Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..