Login or register  
TV

David Warshofsky


Mostly Credited As: David Warshofsky
Birth Name: David Warner
Date Of Birth: February 23, 1961 (Age 54)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: San Francisco, California

David Warshofsky




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Stockholm, Pennsylvania (2015)As: Benjamin McKay
Episode Cast Credits 

Battle Creek (2015) 
  Man's Best Friend 01x03: (Mar/15/2015) As Agent Kenny Bromberg 
  The Battle Creek Way 01x01: (Mar/01/2015) As Agent Kenny Bromberg 

Mob City (2013) 
  Red Light 01x03: (Dec/11/2013) As Sol Lipsky 

Sons of Anarchy (2008) 
  Poenitentia 06x03: (Sep/24/2013) As Stockton Cop 
  One One Six 06x02: (Sep/17/2013) As Stockton Cop 

Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) 
  Father’s Shadow 13x13: (Feb/08/2012) As Chief Duggan 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Terminal Velocity 10x13: (Jan/29/2012) As Arnie Tice 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Redacted 03x20: (Apr/28/2011) As Donny Culpepper 
  A Price Above Rubies 02x09: (Dec/10/2009) As Donny Culpepper 

Mad Men (2007) 
  The Beautiful Girls 04x09: (Sep/19/2010) As Leonard Fillmore 

Lie to Me (2009) 
  Undercover 01x11: (Apr/29/2009) As Owen Finnegan 

Medium (2005) 
  Apocalypse...Now? 05x06: (Mar/09/2009) As Russell Burgess 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Captive 17x20: (May/04/2007) As Roger Kraslow 
  Vendetta 14x21: (Apr/21/2004) As Walter Grimes 
  Who Let the Dogs Out? 12x01: (Sep/26/2001) As Danny Miller 

Numb3rs (2005) 
  End Of Watch 03x15: (Feb/09/2007) As Detective Jack Collins 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  Siren Call 06x03: (Oct/03/2006) As Ofcicer Ray Wiznesky 

Scrubs (2001) 
  My Lunch 05x20: (Apr/25/2006) As Dave Bradford 

Commander In Chief (2005) 
  Wind Beneath My Wing 01x12: (Jan/24/2006) As Major Frank Terzano 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Hawks and Handsaws 02x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Dave Santorum 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  The Telltale Moozadell 03x09: (Apr/22/2001) As Cop #2 

Friends (1994) 
  The One Where Ross Dates a Student 06x18: (Mar/09/2000) As Fireman #2 

ER (1994) 
  They Treat Horses, Don't They? 05x03: (Oct/08/1998) As Nurse Yosh Takata 

Brooklyn South (1997) 
  Queens for a Day 01x22: (Apr/27/1998) As Unknown 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  Hope Against Hope 03x26: (May/19/1997) As Joseph Bonora 

JAG (1995) 
  Cowboys and Cossacks 02x14: (Apr/11/1997) As XO Blake 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  One Big Happy Family 03x03: (Nov/07/1995) As Bruce Krieger 

Home Improvement (1991) 
  Yule Better Watch Out 01x12: (Dec/17/1991) As Fireman #1 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
David Warshofsky Quotes

No quotes added for this person