Login or register  
TV

Frederick Johnson (2)

Mostly Credited As: Frederick Johnson (2)
Birth Name: Frederick Wayne Johnson Jr.
Date Of Birth: October 21, 1955 (Age 59)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Greensboro, North Carolina




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew


All My Children (1970)• Associate Head Writer (1993-1998; 1999-2003)
As The World Turns (1956)• Associate Head Writer (2004-2005)
Days of our Lives (1965)• Associate Head Writer (2006-2008)
Guiding Light (1952)• Associate Head Writer (1998-1999)
One Life to Live (1968)• Associate Head Writer (2008-2010)
The Young and the Restless (1973)• Story Consultant (1988-1989)
• Staff Writer (1989-1993)

Episode Crew


One Life to Live (1968) (Credited in 368 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 368 episode crew credits
Ep. #10743 43x12 Jul/30/2010 As: Writer
Ep. #10742 43x11 Jul/29/2010 As: Writer
Ep. #10741 43x10 Jul/28/2010 As: Writer
Ep. #10740 43x09 Jul/27/2010 As: Writer
Ep. #10739 43x08 Jul/26/2010 As: Writer
All My Children (1970) (Credited in 518 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 518 episode crew credits
Ep. #8627 34x122 Jun/30/2003 As: Writer
Ep. #8626 34x121 Jun/27/2003 As: Writer
Ep. #8625 34x120 Jun/26/2003 As: Writer
Ep. #8624 34x119 Jun/25/2003 As: Writer
Ep. #8623 34x118 Jun/24/2003 As: Writer
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Frederick Johnson (2) Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..