Login or register  
TV

Costas Mandylor

Mostly Credited As: Costas Mandylor
Birth Name: Costas Theodosopoulos
Date Of Birth: September 03, 1962 (Age 52)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Melbourne, Victoria
Height: 6' (1.82 m)

Costas Mandylor



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Secret Agent Man (2000)As: Monk
Players (1997)As: Alphonse Royo
Picket Fences (1992)As: Officer Kenny Lacos
Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Past, Present and Future 11x02: (Oct/01/2013) As Tomás Mendez 
  Whiskey Tango Foxtrot 11x01: (Sep/24/2013) As Tomás Mendez 

Major Crimes (2012) 
  D.O.A. 02x05: (Jul/08/2013) As Vince Webb 

The Wedding Bells (2007) 
  The Fantasy 01x04: (Mar/30/2007) As Ernesto Mancini 
  Wedding from Hell 01x02: (Mar/16/2007) As Ernesto Mancini 
  For Whom the Bells Toll 01x01: (Mar/07/2007) As Ernesto 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Chicken Noodle Heads 10x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Bill Brewer 
  Soup's On 10x07: (Nov/07/2005) As Bill Brewer 
  Healing Old Wounds 08x14: (Jan/26/2004) As Bill Brewer 

Fastlane (2002) 
  Slippery Slope 01x16: (Mar/07/2003) As Reno Castelli 

Charmed (1998) 
  Saving Private Leo 04x17: (Mar/28/2002) As Rick Lang 

Andromeda (2000) 
  Be All My Sins Remembered 02x14: (Feb/16/2002) As Bobby Jensen 

Sex and the City (1998) 
  The Agony and the 'Ex'-tacy 04x01: (Jun/03/2001) As Franciscan Brother 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Exiled: A Law & Order Movie (Nov/08/1998) As Gianni Uzielli, [Starring Roles]

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Heist 02x14: (May/05/1996) As Lee Taylor 

Tales from the Crypt (1989) 
  Half-Way Horrible 05x12: (Dec/01/1993) As Daniel King 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Costas Mandylor Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Spoiler - A Surprise Return In The Doctor Who Christmas Special

This year's Christmas episode featured Nick Frost as Santa Claus but the..

Last Christmas - Doctor Who Recap

Clara is asleep at home when something crashes down on her rooftop,..