Login or register
TV

Olga Fonda

Olga Fonda Mostly Credited As: Olga Fonda
Birth Name: Olga Tchakova
Date Of Birth: October 01, 1982 (Age 31)
Country Of Birth: Soviet Union
Birth Place: Siberia, Russia
Height: 5' 6 ½" (1.68 m)


Olga Fonda was born Olga Tchakova on October 1, 1982. She is 28 years old. She was married under the name Olga Fundamynsky until 2008. Born and raised in Moscow, Olga came to the United States at 14 years of age. She has been seen in sever small uncredited upcoming roles in films including (Little Fockers) (Crazy Stupid Love) and (Reel Steal)


TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

The Vampire Diaries (2009) 
  Gone Girl 05x15: (Mar/06/2014) As Nadia Petrova (Daughter Of Katherine, Member Of The Travellers) 
  No Exit 05x14: (Feb/27/2014) As Nadia (Daughter Of Katherine, Member Of The Travellers) 
  Total Eclipse of the Heart 05x13: (Feb/06/2014) As Nadia Petrova (Daughter Of Katherine, Member Of The Travellers) 
  The Devil Inside 05x12: (Jan/30/2014) As Nadia Petrova (Daughter Of Katherine, Member Of The Travellers) 
  500 Years of Solitude 05x11: (Jan/23/2014) As Nadia Petrova 
  Fifty Shades of Grayson 05x10: (Dec/12/2013) As Nadia Petrova 
  Dead Man on Campus 05x08: (Nov/21/2013) As Nadia Petrova 
  Death and the Maiden 05x07: (Nov/14/2013) As Nadia Petrova 
  Monster's Ball 05x05: (Oct/31/2013) As Nadia Petrova 
  Original Sin 05x03: (Oct/17/2013) As Nadia Petrova 
  True Lies 05x02: (Oct/10/2013) As Nadia Petrova 
  I Know What You Did Last Summer 05x01: (Oct/03/2013) As Nadia Petrova 

Nikita (2010) 
  The Life We've Chosen 03x14: (Mar/15/2013) As Larissa 

Svetlana (2010) 
  Yellowcake 01x01: (May/27/2010) As Olga 

Melrose Place (2009) (2009) 
  Gower 01x08: (Nov/03/2009) As Party Girl 

How I Met Your Mother (2005) 
  Robin 101 05x03: (Oct/05/2009) As Candy 

Entourage (2004) 
  Give a Little Bit 06x12: (Oct/04/2009) As Salesgirl 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Olga Fonda Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Michelle Obama Books a Cameo on 'Nashville'

    Prepare yourselves, y'all, because it looks like the First Lady is..

'Saturday Night Live' to Air 40th Anniversary Special in 2015

    Debuting in 1975 under the title 'NBC's Saturday Night,' the..

‘Terra Nova’s Stephen Lang to Play Seth Gabel’s Father on ‘Salem’

    It’s been a week of ‘Salem’ news, and now there’s even..
There currently is no editor for this person
Click here to apply if you want to be the editor