TV

Kevin Conway (1)


Mostly Credited As: Kevin Conway (1)
Birth Name: Kevin John Conway
Date Of Birth: May 29, 1942 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: New York City, New York
Height: 5' 6" (1.67 m)

Kevin Conway (1)




TV Appearances

Main cast 
The Bronx is Burning (2007)As: Gabe Paul
The Outer Limits (1995) (1995)As: The Control Voice -- [Voice]
A World Apart (1970)As: Bud Whitman (1971)
Episode Cast Credits 

Person of Interest (2011) 
  Triggerman 02x04: (Oct/25/2012) As George Massey 
  Triggerman 02x04: (Oct/25/2012) As George Massey 

The Good Wife (2009) 
  Threesome 01x09: (Nov/24/2009) As Jonas Stern 
  Threesome 01x09: (Nov/24/2009) As Jonas Stern 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonas Stern 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Jonas Stern, [Special Guest Stars]

Life on Mars (US) (2008) 
  The Dark Side of the Mook 01x09: (Feb/04/2009) As Donovan Stamp 
  The Dark Side of the Mook 01x09: (Feb/04/2009) As Donovan Stamp 

The Black Donnellys (2007) 
  Run Like Hell 01x06: (Mar/26/2007) As Ian 
  A Stone of the Heart 01x02: (Mar/05/2007) As Mr. Reilly 
  A Stone of the Heart 01x02: (Mar/05/2007) As Mr. Reilly 

Oz (1997) 
  Impotence 05x08: (Feb/24/2002) As Seamus O'Reily, [Starring Roles]
  Blizzard of '01 04x13: (Feb/04/2001) As Seamus O'Reily, [Starring Roles]
  Blizzard of '01 04x13: (Feb/04/2001) As Seamus O'Reily, [Starring Roles]
  Out o' Time 03x08: (Sep/01/1999) As Seamus O'Reily, [Starring Roles]

JAG (1995) 
  The Martin Baker Fan Club 04x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Roscoe Martin 
  The Martin Baker Fan Club 04x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Roscoe Martin 
  King of the Fleas 03x05: (Oct/21/1997) As Willie Meizer / Roscoe Martin 

Stargate SG-1 (1997) 
  Message in a Bottle 02x07: (Aug/07/1998) As SG Team Leader 
  Message in a Bottle 02x07: (Aug/07/1998) As SG Team Leader 

Highlander (1992) 
  Haunted 05x08: (Nov/16/1996) As Alec Hill 

Law & Order (1990) 
  Corruption 07x05: (Oct/30/1996) As Lieutenant John Flynn 

Homicide: Life on the Street (1993) 
  Heartbeat 04x07: (Dec/08/1995) As Joseph Cardero 

New York News (1995) 
  Welcome Back Cotter 01x07: (Nov/09/1995) As Jim Kowalski 
  A Question of Truth 01x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Jim Kowalski 
  A Question of Truth 01x06: (Nov/02/1995) As Jim Kowalski 
  Good-Bye Gator 01x05: (Oct/19/1995) As Jim Kowalski 

The Commish (1991) 
  Off Broadway (1) 04x21: (May/13/1995) As Mitch Hadfield 
  Off Broadway (1) 04x21: (May/13/1995) As Mitch Hadfield 
  Sight Unseen 02x21: (May/08/1993) As Paul Roberts 
  Sight Unseen 02x21: (May/08/1993) As Paul Roberts 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Fresh Bones 02x15: (Feb/03/1995) As Private Jack McAlpin, [Co-Guest Stars]

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Rightful Heir 06x23: (May/17/1993) As Kahless 
  Rightful Heir 06x23: (May/17/1993) As Kahless 

The Equalizer (1985) 
  Splinters 04x06: (Dec/14/1988) As Allenwaite 

MacGyver (1985) (1985) 
  Thin Ice 03x13: (Feb/01/1988) As Wilson (as Kevin John Conway), [Co-Guest Stars]

Miami Vice (1984) 
  Walk Alone 03x04: (Oct/17/1986) As Fox 

Hallmark Hall Of Fame (1951) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Kelly Dobbs 

Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank McNare 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Frank McNare 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Kevin Conway (1) Quotes

No quotes added for this person