Login or register  
TV

Jan Blaaser

Mostly Credited As: Jan Blaaser
Birth Name: Jan Dirk Blaaser
Date Of Birth: July 17, 1922 (Age 65)
Country Of Birth: Netherlands
Birth Place: Amsterdam, Noord-Holland
Date Of Death: March 28, 1988
Cause Of Death: Heart attack

Jan Blaaser



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Hollands Glorie (1977)As: Bout
Pleisterkade 17 (1975)As: Gerard
Episode Cast Credits 

Meisje met de blauwe hoed, Het (1972) 
  Season 1, Episode 1 01x01: (Sep/02/1973) As De Foerier 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Jan Blaaser Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Kali Yuga - Sleepy Hollow Recap and Mini-Review

Fox recently announced that they were going to make 'Sleepy Hollow' less..

Un Sacco Di Natale (A Sack of Christmas) - Danger 5 Recap and Mini-Review

Tonight's episode of 'Danger 5' is even weirder than usual. Which is..

Top Gear spin for Formula 1 star Daniel Ricciardo

Daniel Ricciardo is set to take part in the 'star in a reasonably priced..