Login or register  
TV

Montel Williams

Mostly Credited As: Montel Williams
Birth Name: Montel Brian Hank Williams
Date Of Birth: July 03, 1956 (Age 58)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland
Height: 6' 2" (1.87 m)

Montel Williams


Montel Williams is 58 years old and was born on July 03, 1956.
He is known for his role as Matt Waters in the show Matt Waters
he was married to Grace Morley and has 2 children he was married to Grace Morley and has 2 children he is currently married to Grace Morley.
He is 6' 2" (1.87 m) tall and was born in Baltimore, Maryland (USA)

TV Appearances

Main cast 
Matt Waters (1996)As: Matt Waters
The Montel Williams Show (1991)As: Host
Episode Cast Credits 

The Dr. Oz Show (2009) 
  Montel Williams' Family Health Crisis 05x36: (Oct/28/2013) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Oprah (1986) 
  Best of Oprah: Donahue, Sally, Geraldo, Montel, Ricki: Talk Show Hosts-Where Are They Now? 25x42: (Nov/10/2010) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Guiding Light (1952) 
  Ep. #15561 57x107: (Dec/01/2008) As Clayton Boudreau 

Live with Kelly & Michael (1983) 
  Season 19, Episode 229 26x184: (May/15/2008) As Himself 

Good Morning America (1975) 
  Matthew Fox, Ann Pleshette Murphy, Montel Williams 33x116: (Feb/18/2008) As Himself 

The View (1997) 
  Jennifer Beals, Cybill Shepherd, Montel Williams 11x91: (Jan/10/2008) As Himself 
  Season 6, Episode 137 06x137: (Mar/11/2003) As Himself 
  Season 1, Episode 106 01x106: (Jan/05/1998) As Himself, [Interviewees]

My Name Is Earl (2005) 
  Guess Who's Coming Out of Joy 02x18: (Feb/22/2007) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]
  Faked My Own Death 01x04: (Oct/11/2005) As Himself, [Special Guest Stars]

The Early Show (1999) 
  Season 6, Episode 202 06x202: (Jun/07/2005) As Himself 

E! True Hollywood Story (1996) 
  Montel Williams 09x22: (Nov/21/2004) As Himself 

The Sopranos (1999) 
  Christopher 04x03: (Sep/29/2002) As Himself 

All My Children (1970) 
  Ep. #8250 33x01: (Jan/07/2002) As Judge Ronald Pearson 

JAG (1995) 
  Real Deal SEAL 05x23: (May/09/2000) As Lt. Curtis Rivers (as Montel B. Williams) 
  Above and Beyond 03x08: (Nov/11/1997) As Lt. Curtis Rivers 

Touched by an Angel (1994) 
  Into the Fire 05x20: (Apr/04/1999) As Brother David, [Special Guest Stars]

The Daily Show With Jon Stewart (1996) 
  Montel Williams 02x18: (Feb/04/1997) As Himself, [Interviewees]

Dave's World (1993) 
  The Donor Party 02x11: (Nov/21/1994) As Bobby 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He suffers from Multiple Sclerosis.

Is a supporter of legalising Marijuana to help people with pain they suffer as a result of disease.

Montel has been nominated for three Daytime Emmy awards.

In 2004 he revealed he thought about killing himself after taking cocaine as an alternative to medicine.

He hosts his own show, Montel.

Montel Williams Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Casting Call - Cast Updates For Your Favorite Shows

A number of casting announcements have been made in the last few days,..

Firestorm to Appear on 'The Flash'

The CW and executive producer Greg Berlanti have announced that Robbie..

Charlie Condou on Leaving 'Coronation Street'

Charlie Condou - who played 'Coronation Street’s' Marcus for seven..