TV

Michelle Phillips


Mostly Credited As: Michelle Phillips
Birth Name: Holly Michelle Gilliam
Date Of Birth: June 04, 1944 (Age 72)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California
Height: 5' 7" (1.7 m)

Michelle Phillips




TV Appearances

Main cast 
Knots Landing: Back to the Cul-de-Sac (1997)As: Anne Matheson Sumner
Spicy City (1997)As: Raven -- [Voice]
Malibu Shores (1996)As: Suki Walker
Second Chances (1993)As: Joanna Russell
Knots Landing (1979)As: Anne Winston Matheson Sumner (S12-S14; recurring previously)
Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Two Weddings, an Engagement and a Funeral 08x17: (Feb/23/2004) As Lilly Jackson 
  Two Weddings, an Engagement and a Funeral 08x17: (Feb/23/2004) As Lilly Jackson 
  Don't Speak Ill of the Dead or the Living 08x15: (Feb/09/2004) As Lily Jackson 
  Regrets 05x20: (May/07/2001) As Lily Jackson 

Spin City (1996) 
  The Wedding Scammer 06x09: (Nov/13/2001) As Jane Moore 
  The Wedding Scammer 06x09: (Nov/13/2001) As Jane Moore 

Popular (1999) 
  Ur-ine Trouble (2) 02x07: (Nov/10/2000) As Hellacious Akers 
  Ur-ine Trouble (2) 02x07: (Nov/10/2000) As Hellacious Akers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hellacious Akers 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Hellacious Akers 

Twice in a Lifetime (1999) 
  Old Flames 01x18: (Feb/16/2000) As Edwina Lewis 
  Old Flames 01x18: (Feb/16/2000) As Edwina Lewis 

Providence (1999) 
  If Memory Serves 01x07: (Feb/19/1999) As Blair Mason 

Beverly Hills, 90210 (1990) 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Abby Malone 
  Confession 09x06: (Nov/11/1998) As Abby Malone 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 09x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Abby Malone 
  Don't Ask, Don't Tell 09x04: (Oct/28/1998) As Abby Malone 

The Love Boat: The Next Wave (1998) 
  True Course 01x05: (May/11/1998) As Quinn 

Behind The Music (1997) 
  The Mamas and the Papas 01x15: (Jan/18/1998) As Herself 
  The Mamas and the Papas 01x15: (Jan/18/1998) As Herself 

Knots Landing (1979) 
  Let's Get Married 11x29: (May/17/1990) As Anne Matheson 
  Let's Get Married 11x29: (May/17/1990) As Anne Matheson 
  The Fan Club 11x28: (May/10/1990) As Anne Matheson 
  The Fan Club 11x28: (May/10/1990) As Anne Matheson 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  We'll Always Have Paris 01x24: (May/02/1988) As Jenice Manheim 
  We'll Always Have Paris 01x24: (May/02/1988) As Jenice Manheim 

Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (1985) 
  If Looks Could Kill 03x09: (Apr/23/1988) As Katherine Clark 
  If Looks Could Kill 03x09: (Apr/23/1988) As Katherine Clark 

Hotel (1983) 
  Undercurrents 04x06: (Nov/19/1986) As Elizabeth Bradshaw Cabot 
  Undercurrents 04x06: (Nov/19/1986) As Elizabeth Bradshaw Cabot 
  Hornet's Nest 04x05: (Nov/12/1986) As Elizabeth Bradshaw Cabot 
  Hornet's Nest 04x05: (Nov/12/1986) As Elizabeth Bradshaw Cabot 

Hammer House of Mystery & Suspense (1984) 
  Paint Me a Murder 01x09: (Apr/11/1986) As Sandra Lorenz 
  Paint Me a Murder 01x09: (Apr/11/1986) As Sandra Lorenz 

Glitter (1984) 
  The Matriarch 01x10: (Dec/19/1985) As Unknown 

T.J. Hooker (1982) 
  Love Story 04x16: (Feb/16/1985) As Teri Sherman 
  Love Story 04x16: (Feb/16/1985) As Teri Sherman 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  Death Casts A Spell 01x10: (Dec/30/1984) As Regina Kellijian 
  Death Casts A Spell 01x10: (Dec/30/1984) As Regina Kellijian 

Automan (1983) 
  Murder, Take One 01x10: (Mar/19/1984) As Veronica Everly 
  Murder, Take One 01x10: (Mar/19/1984) As Veronica Everly 

The Mississippi (1983) 
  The Last Voice You Hear 02x04: (Oct/18/1983) As Caroline Foster 
  The Last Voice You Hear 02x04: (Oct/18/1983) As Caroline Foster 

Mike Hammer (1983) (1984) 
  Murder Me, Murder You (Apr/09/1983) As Chris Jameson 
  Murder Me, Murder You (Apr/09/1983) As Chris Jameson 

Matt Houston (1982) 
  Shark Bait 01x08: (Nov/21/1982) As Unknown 
  Shark Bait 01x08: (Nov/21/1982) As Unknown 

The Love Boat (1977) 
  The Audition/The Groupies/Doc's Nephew 06x06: (Nov/06/1982) As Linda Gammon 
  The Expedition/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife (2) 05x04: (Oct/10/1981) As unknown 
  The Expedition/Julie's Wedding/The Mongala/Julie's Replacement/The Three R's/The Professor's Wife (2) 05x04: (Oct/10/1981) As unknown 

Fantasy Island (1977) (1978) 
  The Perfect Gentleman/Legend 06x03: (Oct/30/1982) As Unknown 
  The Magic Camera/Mata Hari 05x12: (Jan/16/1982) As Valerie 
  Hard Knocks/Lady Godiva 04x22: (May/09/1981) As Sheila Godfrey 
  Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns 04x02: (Nov/01/1980) As Princess Nyah 

Vega$ (1978) 
  The Golden Gate Cop Killer (2) 02x21: (Mar/19/1980) As Officer Cassandra Hunt 

Battle of the Network Stars (1976) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Herself (NBC Team) 
  Special #3 01x03: (Nov/04/1977) As Herself (NBC Team) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Michelle Phillips Quotes

No quotes added for this person