TV

Nick Tate


Mostly Credited As: Nick Tate
Sometimes Credited As: Nicholas Tate

Birth Name: Nicholas John Tate
Date Of Birth: June 18, 1942 (Age 74)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Sydney, New South Wales
Height: 5' 9" (1.75 m)

Nick Tate




TV Appearances

Main cast 
East of Everything (2008)As: Gerry Watkins (2009)
Dolphin Cove (1989)As: Baron Trent
Open House (US) (1989)As: Roger McSwain
Sons and Daughters (AU) (1982)As: James Hamilton (1985-1986)
Holiday Island (1981)As: Neil Scott
Spyforce (1971)As: Matt Parsons (1972 - 1973)
Dynasty (AU) (1970)As: Peter Mason
My Brother Jack (1965)As: Davey Meredith
Episode Cast Credits 

Pretty Little Liars (2010) 
  Face Time 04x04: (Jul/02/2013) As Dr. Louis Palmer 
  Face Time 04x04: (Jul/02/2013) As Dr. Louis Palmer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Louis Palmer 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Louis Palmer 

Lost (2004) 
  Tabula Rasa 01x03: (Oct/06/2004) As Ray 

Sir Arthur Conan Doyle's The Lost World (1999) 
  The Knife 03x05: (Nov/17/2001) As Dr William Gull 
  The Knife 03x05: (Nov/17/2001) As Dr William Gull 

Water Rats (1996) 
  It Happened One Night (1) 06x02: (Feb/13/2001) As Snr Sgt Ray Bock 

JAG (1995) 
  Boomerang (2) 05x16: (Feb/15/2000) As Australian Judge 
  Boomerang (2) 05x16: (Feb/15/2000) As Australian Judge 
  The Return of Jimmy Blackhorse 03x21: (Apr/28/1998) As Jimmy Blackhorse 
  The Return of Jimmy Blackhorse 03x21: (Apr/28/1998) As Jimmy Blackhorse 

The X-Files (1993) 
  Two Fathers (1) 06x11: (Feb/07/1999) As Dr. Openshaw 
  Two Fathers (1) 06x11: (Feb/07/1999) As Dr. Openshaw 

Cow and Chicken (1997) 
  Lawnmower Chicken/Cow Loves Piles 01x11: (Sep/23/1997) Voiced  English Guy #2, Egg Buyer 
  Lawnmower Chicken/Cow Loves Piles 01x11: (Sep/23/1997) Voiced  English Guy #2, Egg Buyer 

The Real Adventures of Jonny Quest (1996) 
  Village of the Doomed 02x14: (Dec/31/1996) Voiced  Darcy / Hunter #2, [Featuring]
  The Darkest Fathoms 01x01: (Aug/26/1996) Voiced  Pirate #2 / Pirate #3, [Featuring]

Civil Wars (1991) 
  Alien Aided Affection 02x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Jason Gould 
  Alien Aided Affection 02x16: (Feb/16/1993) As Jason Gould 

Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) 
  Final Mission 04x09: (Nov/19/1990) As Dirgo 
  Final Mission 04x09: (Nov/19/1990) As Dirgo 

Special Squad (1984) 
  In the Cause Of Justice 01x27: (Feb/12/1985) As Len Harris 

Play for Today (1970) 
  Number on End 11x06: (Nov/25/1980) As Steve Jackson 

Space: 1999 (1975) 
  All that Glisters 02x09: (Oct/29/1976) As Alan Carter, [Featuring]
  The Exiles 02x02: (Sep/11/1976) As Alan Carter, [Featuring]
  The Last Enemy 01x24: (Apr/02/1976) As alan carter 
  The Last Enemy 01x24: (Apr/02/1976) As alan carter 

Boney (1973) 
  Boney Tells a Fortune 02x01: (Jan/22/1973) As Sgt Peter Irwin 
  Boney Tells a Fortune 02x01: (Jan/22/1973) As Sgt Peter Irwin 

The Troubleshooters (UK) (1965) 
  There's This Bird, See… 05x12: (Mar/24/1969) As Gurd Lingstrum 
  There's This Bird, See… 05x12: (Mar/24/1969) As Gurd Lingstrum 

Sherlock Holmes (1965) (1965) 
  The Boscombe Valley Mystery 02x06: (Oct/14/1968) As James McCarthy 

Detective (1964) 
  Inspector Alleyne, Artists In Crime 02x15: (Aug/18/1968) As Watt Hatchett 

The Day After Tomorrow: Into Infinity (2014) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Capt. Harry Masters 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Capt. Harry Masters 

Crown Court (1972) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Stephen Saul 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Dr. Stephen Saul 

Murder, She Wrote (1984) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Tim Jarvis 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Insp. Stillwell 

Star Trek: Deep Space Nine (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bilby 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Bilby 

Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman (1993) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martin Von Hoffmann - Fellow 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Martin Von Hoffmann - Fellow 

The Gentle Touch (1980) 
  ??x??: (Unknown/Unaired) As Johnny Delvaux 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Nick Tate Quotes

No quotes added for this person