Login or register  
TV

Michael Bellisario

Mostly Credited As: Michael Bellisario
Birth Name: Michael Angelo Bellisario
Date Of Birth: April 07, 1980 (Age 34)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Los Angeles County, California

Michael Bellisario



Michael Bellisario
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

NCIS (2003) 
  Frame-Up 03x09: (Nov/22/2005) As Charles Sterling 
  Under Covers 03x08: (Nov/08/2005) As Charles Sterling 
  Honor Code 03x07: (Nov/01/2005) As Charles Sterling 
  The Voyeur's Web 03x06: (Oct/25/2005) As Charles Sterling 

JAG (1995) 
  Fair Winds and Following Seas 10x22: (Apr/29/2005) As "Mikey" Roberts 
  There Goes the Neighborhood 10x08: (Nov/26/2004) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  One Big Boat 10x06: (Nov/12/2004) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  Hail and Farewell (1) 09x23: (May/21/2004) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  Trojan Horse 09x22: (May/14/2004) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  What If ... 09x18: (Mar/12/2004) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  People vs. SecNav 09x14: (Feb/06/2004) As Midshipman Michael Roberts 
  A Merry Little Christmas 09x11: (Dec/12/2003) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  Pulse Rate 09x10: (Dec/02/2003) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  Secret Agent Man 09x03: (Oct/10/2003) As Mike "Mikey" Roberts 
  Each of Us Angels 08x14: (Feb/04/2003) As P.O. Rowe 
  All Ye Faithful 08x11: (Dec/17/2002) As Midshipman Michael Roberts 
  Family Business 08x03: (Oct/08/2002) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  The Promised Land 08x02: (Oct/01/2002) As Midshipman "Mikey" Roberts 
  Critical Condition (3) 08x01: (Sep/24/2002) As Midshipman Michael Roberts 
  Answered Prayers 07x11: (Dec/11/2001) As PO3 Mike "Mikey" Roberts 
  Mutiny 06x23: (May/15/2001) As unnamed midshipman 
  Liberty 06x18: (Mar/27/2001) As PO3 Mike "Mikey" Roberts 
  Collision Course 06x12: (Jan/30/2001) As PO "Mikey" Roberts 
  Surface Warfare 05x25: (May/23/2000) As PO3 Mike "Mikey" Roberts 
  Ghosts of Christmas Past 05x11: (Dec/14/1999) As Ensign Kyle Everett 
  Wedding Bell Blues 03x23: (May/12/1998) As Mike "Mikey" Roberts 
  Ghost Ship 03x01: (Sep/23/1997) As Pizza Boy, [Uncredited]
  A New Life (2) 01x02: (Sep/23/1995) As Antonio, [Co-Guest Stars]
  A New Life (1) 01x01: (Sep/23/1995) As Antonio, [Co-Guest Stars]

Quantum Leap (1989) 
  Mirror Image - August 8, 1953 05x22: (May/05/1993) As Kid #2 
  A Tale of Two Sweeties - February 25, 1958 05x12: (Jan/05/1993) As Martin Jr. 
  Play Ball - August 6, 1961 04x02: (Sep/25/1991) As Billy, [Co-Guest Stars]
  Camikazi Kid - June 6, 1961 01x08: (May/10/1989) As Little Boy, [Co-Guest Stars]

Tales of the Gold Monkey (1982) 
  A Distant Shout of Thunder 01x20: (Apr/08/1983) As Son (Tourist) 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

He often has a small role in his father's programs.

Michael Bellisario Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Marvel Has Its Luke Cage

Mike Colter ('Ringer', 'The Following', 'American Horror Story: Coven')..

Winterwatch will return in January with a third series

'Winterwatch' will return in Janary for a new series of wildlife reports..

Jeremy Lloyd Passes Away Aged 84

Jeremy Lloyd, who created the British sitcoms Are You Being Served? and..