Login or register  
TV

Zack Ward

Mostly Credited As: Zack Ward
Sometimes Credited As: Zak Ward

Birth Name: Zachary Ward
Date Of Birth: August 31, 1970 (Age 44)
Country Of Birth: Canada
Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario
Height: 5' 10" (1.77 m)

Zack Ward



Zack Ward Zack Ward
TV Appearances

Main cast 
Blood Lake: Attack of the Killer Lampreys (2014)As: Will
Titus (2000)As: Dave Titus
Episode Cast Credits 

Mike & Molly (2010) 
  The First and Last Ride-Along 04x02: (Nov/11/2013) As Donny 

The Exes (2011) 
  Pretty Women 03x07: (Aug/07/2013) As Bradley 

Chicago Fire (2012) 
  Merry Christmas, Etc. 01x10: (Dec/19/2012) As Ted Griffin 

CSI: NY (2004) 
  Misconceptions 09x05: (Oct/26/2012) As Keith Milner 

CSI: Miami (2002) 
  Law and Disorder (1) 10x18: (Mar/25/2012) As Clyde Novack 

Hawaii Five-0 (2010) (2010) 
  Ike Maka (Identity) 02x09: (Nov/14/2011) As Billy Murphy 

The Mentalist (2008) 
  Blood and Sand 04x05: (Oct/20/2011) As Whit Naylor 

Drop Dead Diva (2009) 
  The Wedding 03x04: (Jul/17/2011) As Keith Geary 

Breakout Kings (2011) 
  Like Father, Like Son 01x06: (Apr/10/2011) As Christian Beaumont 

Warehouse 13 (2009) 
  13.1 02x05: (Aug/03/2010) As Leo, [Co-Guest Stars]

Dollhouse (2009) 
  Epitaph Two: Return 02x13: (Jan/29/2010) As Zone 
  Epitaph One 01x13: (Unaired) As Zone 

Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (2008) 
  Automatic for the People 02x02: (Sep/15/2008) As Wells 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  Lying Down with Dogs 08x10: (Dec/13/2007) As Steve Card 

Girlfriends (2000) 
  Hustle & Dough 07x04: (Oct/23/2006) As Mike 

All of Us (2003) 
  Legal Affairs, Part 1 03x08: (Nov/14/2005) As Jeff Sizemore 
  If You Can't Stand The Heat 03x02: (Sep/26/2005) As Jeff Sizemore (as Zach Ward) 
  Starting Over 03x01: (Sep/19/2005) As Jeff Sizemore (as Zach Ward) 

NCIS (2003) 
  Hometown Hero 02x21: (May/03/2005) As Police Officer Billy Krieg 

Lost (2004) 
  Do No Harm 01x20: (Apr/06/2005) As Marc 

Crossing Jordan (2001) 
  A Stranger Among Us 04x10: (Jan/02/2005) As Blair 

Charmed (1998) 
  Styx Feet Under 07x05: (Oct/10/2004) As Sirk/Kevin Casey 

The Outer Limits (1995) (1995) 
  The Human Factor 07x21: (Jan/11/2002) As Link 

The Pretender (1996) 
  End Game 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Theodore Reed / Joshua 

Profiler (1996) 
  Grand Master (2) 03x19: (May/08/1999) As Reed / Little Joshua 

NYPD Blue (1993) 
  Top Gum 06x01: (Oct/20/1998) As Dan Evers 
  Dirty Laundry 03x05: (Nov/21/1995) As Jerry 

JAG (1995) 
  The Martin Baker Fan Club 04x05: (Oct/20/1998) As Curtis Dastuge 

Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) 
  Mr. Justice 06x09: (Nov/22/1997) As Jerry 'Mad Dog' Sullivan 

Party of Five (1994) 
  Significant Others 03x15: (Jan/15/1997) As Davis 

Sliders (1995) 
  The Dream Masters 03x05: (Oct/18/1996) As Gerald Thomas 

Forever Knight (1992) 
  Dark Knight (1) 01x01: (May/05/1992) As Topper 

Friday the 13th: The Series (1987) 
  Vanity's Mirror 01x15: (Mar/05/1988) As Greg (as Zak Ward), [Co-Guest Stars]
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Zack Ward Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

'Glee' Set To Premiere With Two-Hour Episode

Fox has announced its premiere dates for its mid-season schedules and how..

Jason Bateman Talks Arrested Development Future on UK TV

Speaking on tonight's episode of 'The Graham Norton Show' on BBC one,..

'South Park' Set To Release 7-Inch Vinyl

'South Park' and Comedy Central are set to release a special edition..