Login or register  
TV

L. Scott Caldwell

Mostly Credited As: L. Scott Caldwell
Birth Name: Laverne Scott
Date Of Birth: April 17, 1950 (Age 64)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Chicago, Illinois
Height: 4' 11" (1.49 m)

L. Scott Caldwell



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Queens Supreme (2003)As: Judge Rose Barnea
Episode Cast Credits 

Criminal Minds (2005) 
  Strange Fruit 09x09: (Nov/20/2013) As Tina Johnson 

Low Winter Sun (2013) 
  Surrender 01x10: (Oct/06/2013) As Violet Geddes 
  Revelations 01x08: (Sep/29/2013) As Violet Geddes 
  The Way Things Are 01x06: (Sep/15/2013) As Violet Geddes 
  No Rounds 01x03: (Aug/25/2013) As Violet Geddes 

Southland (2009) 
  Heat 05x02: (Feb/20/2013) As Enid Adams 
  Bats and Hats 05x01: (Feb/13/2013) As Enid Adams 
  God's Work 04x08: (Mar/06/2012) As Enid Adams 
  Identity 04x04: (Feb/07/2012) As Enid Adams 

Private Practice (2007) 
  The Next Episode 06x05: (Nov/13/2012) As Gillian 

The Secret Life of the American Teenager (2008) 
  Half Over 05x11: (Aug/27/2012) As Margaret 
  And Circumstance 04x13: (Sep/05/2011) As Margaret 
  Pomp 04x12: (Aug/29/2011) As Margaret 
  4-1-1 04x10: (Aug/15/2011) As Margaret 

CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (2000) 
  In a Dark, Dark House (3) 11x22: (May/12/2011) As Nora Parkes 

Grey's Anatomy (2005) 
  Don't Deceive Me (Please Don't Go) 07x13: (Feb/03/2011) As Allison Cobb (Wife of Patient Daniel Cobb) 

Lost (2004) 
  The End (2) 06x18: (May/23/2010) As Rose Nadler, [Starring Roles]
  The End (1) 06x17: (May/23/2010) As Rose Nadler, [Starring Roles]
  The Substitute 06x04: (Feb/16/2010) As Rose 
  LA X (2) 06x02: (Feb/02/2010) As Rose Nadler 

Without a Trace (2002) 
  Baggage 06x04: (Oct/25/2007) As Rev. Anna Washington 

Saving Grace (2007) 
  Everything's Got a Shelf Life 01x08: (Sep/10/2007) As MamaDee Reynolds 

Ghost Whisperer (2005) 
  The Ghost Within 02x04: (Oct/13/2006) As Liz 

Cold Case (2003) 
  Sandhogs 04x03: (Oct/08/2006) As Alice Stallworth (2006) 

ER (1994) 
  Graduation Day 13x02: (Sep/28/2006) As Dr. Rabb 
  NICU 10x12: (Jan/15/2004) As Dr. Rabb 

The Court (2002) 
  Due Process 01x02: (Apr/02/2002) As Anne Marie 

The Practice (1997) 
  Killing Time 06x03: (Sep/30/2001) As Parole Board Chairperson 

The Division (2001) 
  The Fear Factor 01x07: (Feb/18/2001) As Detective Reese 

Judging Amy (1999) 
  The Burden of Perspective 02x06: (Nov/28/2000) As Tanya Miller 
  Zero Tolerance 02x01: (Oct/10/2000) As Tanya Miller 
  The Out-of-Towners 01x19: (Apr/18/2000) As Tanya Miller 
  Zero to Sixty 01x13: (Jan/18/2000) As Tanya Miller 

Chicago Hope (1994) 
  A Goy and His Dog 05x17: (Mar/10/1999) As Bonnie Medina 

JAG (1995) 
  Nobody's Child 04x17: (Mar/02/1999) As Mrs. Flora Springs 

Any Day Now (1998) 
  Making Music With The Wrong Man 01x05: (Sep/15/1998) As Opal Lee 

Murder One (1995) 
  Chapter Eleven, Year Two 02x11: (Jan/23/1997) As Anna Mae Brown 

The Pretender (1996) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Sep/19/1996) As Gwen Porter 

Melrose Place (1992) (1992) 
  With This Ball and Chain 02x22: (Feb/23/1994) As Judge Maxine Marco 

Lois & Clark: The New Adventures of Superman (1993) 
  The Green, Green Glow of Home 01x09: (Nov/14/1993) As Carol Sherman 

thirtysomething (1987) 
  Hopeless 04x20: (May/07/1991) As Alice 

The Outsiders (US) (1990) 
  Pilot 01x01: (Mar/25/1990) As Barbara Richards, [Co-Guest Stars]

Doogie Howser, M.D. (1989) 
  Use a Slurpy, Go to Jail 01x20: (Feb/28/1990) As TV Reporter 

Hunter (1984) (1984) 
  The Last Run 05x21: (May/13/1989) As Gloria Tessel 

Tour of Duty (1987) 
  Promised Land 02x11: (Apr/04/1989) As Selma Binion 

L.A. Law (1986) 
  Leave It to Geezer 03x14: (Mar/30/1989) As Wanda Havens 

The Cosby Show (1984) 
  Out of Brooklyn 05x05: (Nov/03/1988) As Elizabeth 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
L. Scott Caldwell Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

White Christmas - Black Mirror Recap

Two men, Matt Trent and Joe Potter, are assigned to an isolated outpost in..