Login or register  
TV

Carol Arthur

Mostly Credited As: Carol Arthur
Birth Name: Carol Arata
Date Of Birth: August 04, 1935 (Age 79)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Hackensack, New Jersey

Carol Arthur



Carol Arthur Carol Arthur
TV Appearances

Episode Cast Credits 

7th Heaven (1996) 
  Two Weddings, an Engagement and a Funeral 08x17: (Feb/23/2004) As Gertrude Fleming 

St. Elsewhere (1982) 
  Sweet Dreams 03x08: (Nov/14/1984) As Mrs. Stovall 

Alice (1976) (1976) 
  Vera on the Lam 07x19: (May/22/1983) As Bag Lady 

What's Happening!! (1976) 
  The Creep Detective 03x04: (Nov/02/1978) As Mrs. Lawrence 

Rhoda (1974) 
  To Vegas With Love 03x24: (Mar/13/1977) As Doris 

The McLean Stevenson Show (1976) 
  What Makes Mac Run? 01x08: (Feb/16/1977) As Mrs. Alcott 

Sanford and Son (1972) 
  Camping Trip 05x24: (Mar/19/1976) As Ms. Barnes 

Emergency! (1972) 
  Fools 03x17: (Jan/19/1974) As Eloise Turner 

Arnie (1970) 
  My Sister's Keeper 01x23: (Feb/27/1971) As Christina 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Carol Arthur Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Syfy Release Dominion Clips Ahead of UK Premiere

Hit US drama 'Dominion' is set to make it's UK television debut on Syfy..

itv announce 2015 BRIT Award Hosts...

Last year James Corden announced it would be his final year as the host of..

Conan Welcomes Hit Cast of Sons Of Anarchy For Their First-Ever Joint Appearance

TBS's late-night show CONAN will welcome the cast of the FX series Sons of..