Login or register  
TV

Mark Beretta

Mostly Credited As: Mark Beretta
Birth Name: Mark David Beretta
Date Of Birth: June 16, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: Australia
Birth Place: Geelong, Victoria

Mark Beretta



TV Appearances

Main cast 
Woolworths Carols In The Domain (2014)As: Himself
FIA World Rally Championship Highlights (2013)As: Himself (Host & Commentator)
Dancing With the Stars (AU) (2004)As: Himself (5th Place - Series 7)
Sunrise (1991)As: Himself (Presenter 2000-2002)
Episode Cast Credits 

Sunrise (1991) 
  Season 23, Show 10 23x10: (Jan/10/2013) As Himself (Sports Correspondent) 
  Season 23, Show 9 23x09: (Jan/09/2013) As Himself (Sports Correspondent) 
  Season 23, Show 8 23x08: (Jan/08/2013) As Himself (Sports Correspondent) 
  Season 23, Show 7 23x07: (Jan/07/2013) As Himself (Sports Correspondent) 

Channel Seven Perth Telethon (1968) 
  2012 01x52: (Nov/10/2012) As Himself, [Featuring]

Daybreak (2010) 
  December 29, 2010 01x83: (Dec/29/2010) As Himself 
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
Mark Beretta Quotes

No quotes added for this person
Recent news

Iconic Actor, Leonard Nimoy, Passes Away at 83

In some very sad news, iconic and much loved actor Leonard Nimoy has..