Login or register  
TV

John Scott


Mostly Credited As: John Scott
Birth Name: John Stuart Scott
Date Of Birth: October 11, 1966 (Age 48)
Country Of Birth: USA
Birth Place: Long Beach, California

John Scott




TV Appearances

No TV appearances
Crew Credits

Show Crew



Episode Crew


Revenge (2011) (Credited in 4 episodes from this show) 
 
Abduction 04x13 Jan/18/2015 As: Director
Resurgence 03x07 Nov/10/2013 As: Director
Sin 03x02 Oct/06/2013 As: Director
Sabotage 02x11 Jan/13/2013 As: Director
Suits (2011) (Credited in 5 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 5 episode crew credits
Exposure 04x08 Aug/06/2014 As: Director
The Other Time 03x06 Aug/20/2013 As: Director
War 02x16 Feb/21/2013 As: Director
All In 02x06 Jul/26/2012 As: Director
Errors and Omissions 01x02 Jun/30/2011 As: Director
Devious Maids (2013) (Credited in 3 episodes from this show) 
 
You Can't Take It With You 02x11 Jun/29/2014 As: Director
Cleaning Out the Closet 01x11 Sep/08/2013 As: Director
Hanging the Drapes 01x10 Aug/25/2013 As: Director
Mistresses (US) (2013) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Open House 02x03 Jun/16/2014 As: Director
Witches of East End (2013) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Oh, What a World! 01x10 Dec/15/2013 As: Director
Potentia Noctis 01x06 Nov/10/2013 As: Director
Common Law (2012) (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
The T Word 01x05 Jun/15/2012 As: Director
GCB (2012) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Sex is Divine 01x07 Apr/08/2012 As: Director
American Horror Story (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Spooky Little Girl 01x09 Nov/30/2011 As: Director
The Lying Game (2011) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Escape From Sutton Island 01x07 Sep/26/2011 As: Director
Love Bites (2011) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
TMI 01x06 Jul/07/2011 As: Director
Keep On Truckin' 01x03 Jun/16/2011 As: Director
Outsourced (2010) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
A Sitar is Born 01x11 Jan/20/2011 As: Director
Chuck (2007) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Chuck Versus the Aisle of Terror 04x06 Oct/25/2010 As: Director
The Office (US) (2005) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Andy's Play 07x03 Oct/07/2010 As: Director
Scoundrels (2010) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
Who's Afraid of the Big Bad Wolf 01x08 Aug/15/2010 As: Director
That's the Way the Money Goes 01x07 Aug/08/2010 As: Director
Nip/Tuck (2003) (Credited in 6 episodes from this show) 
 
Show all 6 episode crew credits
Hiro Yoshimura 06x19 Mar/03/2010 As: Director
Benny Nilsson 06x09 Dec/09/2009 As: Director
Alexis Stone II 06x07 Nov/25/2009 As: Director
Abigail Sullivan 06x05 Nov/11/2009 As: Director
Enigma 06x02 Oct/21/2009 As: Director
Ugly Betty (2006) (Credited in 1 episodes from this show) 
 
Smokin' Hot 04x14 Feb/10/2010 As: Director
Glee (2009) (Credited in 2 episodes from this show) 
 
The Rhodes Not Taken 01x05 Sep/30/2009 As: Director
Acafellas 01x03 Sep/16/2009 As: Director
Latest news


There are no news items yet
Trivia

No trivia added for this person
John Scott Quotes

No quotes added for this person